Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Nepomuceno, Léo Barbosa-
dc.contributor.author: Trindade, Amaurílio Fernandes da-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.identifier.citation: TRINDADE, Amaurilio Fernandes. Iniciação esportiva no futebol: a participação dos pais dentro do esporte infantojuvenil e suas nuances. 2022. 54 f. Monografia (Bacharelado em Educação Física) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022
dc.description.abstract: In this work, we evaluated how parents influence and participate in the sporting life of their children, children/young people during the initiation of soccer. The investigation took place in two aspects of the sport; such as social inclusion and sports initiation school. Identifying how the physical education professional mediates with possible conflicts, understanding how the child/young person perceives the influence of their parents in their practice within the sport and how these interactions influence the participants. The study is of a qualitative nature, where we discuss the effectiveness of personal interactions and the intervening aspects of the family in relation to the child and young person, in the practice of football and the possible relationship between sport and social education for them. The study included field research, using semi-structured interviews as an instrument for data collection and observation. It was applied to children and young people of both sexes, enrolled in schools specialized in teaching football and enrolled in a social project, aged between 08 and 21 years, all in the city of Fortaleza-CE. The data analyze, from the point of view of children and young people, how parents participate during training in soccer initiation; their acceptance of the presence of their parents in training; the positive and negative effects of this participation. Sports initiation is a beneficial influence on the child's evolution, but inappropriate parental behavior can bring harm when not specifically observed or respected the evolutionary moment of children/young people, which can lead to risks throughout their lives.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Iniciação esportiva
dc.subject: Família
dc.subject: Sociedade
dc.title: Iniciação esportiva no futebol: a participação dos pais dentro do esporte infantojuvenil e suas nuances
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Neste trabalho avaliamos como os pais influenciam e participam da vida esportiva de seus filhos, crianças/jovens durante a iniciação do futebol. A investigação ocorreu em duas vertentes do esporte; como inclusão social e escolinha de iniciação esportiva. Identificando como se dá a mediação pelo profissional de Educação Física com possíveis conflitos, compreendendo como a criança/jovem percebe a influência de seus pais na sua prática dentro do esporte e como essas interações influenciam os participantes. O estudo é de carácter qualitativo, onde discutimos a efetividade das interações pessoais e os aspectos intervenientes da família em relação à criança e ao jovem, na prática do futebol e a possível relação do esporte com educação social para os mesmos. O estudo contou com pesquisa de campo, utilizando entrevista semiestruturada como instrumento para coleta dos dados e a observação. Foi aplicado a crianças e jovens de ambos os sexos, matriculadas em escolas especializadas no ensino do futebol e matriculadas em projeto social, com faixa etária entre 08 e 21 anos, todos na cidade de Fortaleza-CE. Os dados analisam, a partir da visão das crianças e jovens, como se dá a participação dos pais, durante os treinos na iniciação do futebol; a aceitação das mesmas em relação à presença de seus pais nos treinos; os efeitos positivos e negativos dessa participação. A iniciação esportiva é uma influência benéfica na evolução da criança, mas comportamentos inadequados dos pais podem trazer malefícios quando não observados especificamente ou respeitados o momento evolutivo das crianças/jovens, podendo acarretar riscos por toda sua vida.
dc.title.en: Sports initiation in football: parents' participation in childhood sport and its nuances