http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/63645Registro completo de metadatos
| Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Medeiros, Alexandre Igor Araripe | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Rocha, Francisco Bruno Forte | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | ROCHA, Francisco Bruno Forte. Status of the research in volleyball and beach volleyball from match analysis: a bibliometric analysis. 2021. 26 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Educação Física) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Although this type of literature has been used in several fields of research beyond sports, as far as we know, this article is the first bibliometric study in this field of research. We conduct a bibliometric analysis of the scientific production related in volleyball and beach volleyball from match analysis in Scopus and Web of Science Core Collection. The current state of research on Match Analysis has grown considerably in the last decade (2010-2020), both modalities. The journals that have most publication was the International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport and Journal of Physical Education and Sport and Journal of Human Kinetics. The most productive countries were Spain and Portugal. The most productive institutions were University of Alicante and University of Porto. Palao J.M. and Garcia-De-Alcaraz are the most productive authors. We hope that this study will provide valuable information about the current state of scientific production in MA in Volleyball and Beach Volleyball | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Volleyball | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Beach volleyball | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Match analysis | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biometric | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Status of the research in volleyball and beach volleyball from match analysis: a bibliometric analysis. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.co-advisor | Lima, Vanessa da Silva | - |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Embora esse tipo de literatura tenha sido utilizado em diversos campos de pesquisa além do esporte, até onde sabemos, este artigo é o primeiro estudo bibliométrico nessa área de pesquisa. Realizamos uma análise bibliométrica da produção científica relacionada ao voleibol e vôlei de praia a partir de análises de partidas no Scopus e Web of Science Core Collection. O estado atual da pesquisa em Match Analysis cresceu consideravelmente na última década (2010-2020), ambas as modalidades. Os periódicos que mais publicaram foram o International Journal of Performance Analysis in Sport e Journal of Physical Education and Sport e Journal of Human Kinetics. Os países mais produtivos foram Espanha e Portugal. As instituições mais produtivas foram a Universidade de Alicante e a Universidade do Porto. Palao J.M. e Garcia-De-Alcaraz são os autores mais produtivos. Esperamos que este estudo forneça informações valiosas sobre o estado atual da produção científica em MA no Voleibol e Voleibol de Praia. | pt_BR |
| Aparece en las colecciones: | EDUCAÇÃO FÍSICA - BACHARELADO - Monografias | |
Ficheros en este ítem:
| Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
| 2021_tcc_fbfrocha.pdf | 672,64 kB | Adobe PDF | Visualizar/Abrir |
Los ítems de DSpace están protegidos por copyright, con todos los derechos reservados, a menos que se indique lo contrario.