Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Oliveira, Alexandra Maria de-
dc.contributor.author: Siqueira, Antonio Leonardo Freitas-
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.identifier.citation: SIQUEIRA, Antonio Leonardo Freitas. O protagonismo da juventude na escola do campo Francisca Pinto dos Santos (Ocara-CE). 2021. 58 f. Monografia (Graduação em Licenciatura em Geografia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021.
dc.description.abstract: This research discusses the protagonism of youth at the Francisca Pinto dos Santos Camp School, in the municipality of Ocara-CE, and has as its main objective to analyze the protagonism of peasant youth in the dialogue with the Project We Propose!. In order to achieve the proposed objective, we dialogue with authors such as: Oliveira (2008); Silva (2018); Caldart (2012); Silva (2013); Zuchini; Silva e O Loiola (2013); Sousa (2020); Oliveira (2018); Silva (2018) and Claudino (2019). The methodology was based on the Project We Propose! with stages such as field observation, semi-structured interviews, description of community problems, presentation of readings (imagery and artistic) of the research, socialization with the community and production of documentary video with youth. In the development of research socialization with the community and production of documentary video with the youth. In the development of the research, the youth identified problems such as: 1) deforestation of the native forest (Placa José do Pereira- Ocara/CE); 2) excess garbage on the streets (Curralinho- Ocara/CE and Furnas Aracoiaba/CE) and 3) lack of water (Croatá- Ocara/CE). As a solution, the young people proposed: to activate the public power for the protection of the natural heritage of the community, protection of water resources, recycling solid waste, basic sanitation, dynamizing solidarity networks with higher education institutions, social movements and peasant representations such as Caritas. With the development of the proposal the students of the 2nd year class "B', of the School Francisca Pinto dos Santos were featured, showing that are attentive to their communities, reflecting on the problems identified there. And, still, they are saying that they can contribute to the construction of a territorial citizenship in relation to coexistence with the semi-arid, making the Ceará countryside a place of creativity and innovation.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Juventude rural
dc.subject: Escola do campo
dc.subject: Protagonismo juvenil
dc.title: O protagonismo da juventude na escola do campo Francisca Pinto dos Santos (Ocara-CE)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Esta pesquisa discute o protagonismo da juventude na Escola do Campo Francisca Pinto dos Santos, no município de Ocara-CE, e tem como objetivo principal analisar o protagonismo da juventude camponesa no diálogo com o Projeto Nós Propomos!. No intuito de alcançar o objetivo proposto, dialogamos com autores como: Oliveira (2008); Silva (2018); Caldart (2012); Silva (2013); Zuchini; Silva e O ́Loiola (2013); Sousa (2020); Oliveira (2018); Silva (2018) e Claudino (2019). A metodologia foi baseada no Projeto Nós Propomos! com etapas como observação de campo, entrevistas semiestruturadas, descrição de problemas comunitários, apresentação de leituras (imagéticas e artísticas) da pesquisa, socialização com a comunidade e produção de vídeo documentário com a juventude. No desenvolvimento da pesquisa os jovens identificaram problemas como: 1) desmatamento da mata nativa (Placa José do Pereira- Ocara/CE); 2) Excesso de lixo nas ruas (Curralinho- Ocara/CE e Furnas Aracoiaba/CE) e 3) Falta de água (Croatá- Ocara/CE). Como solução, os jovens propuseram: acionar o poder público para a proteção do patrimônio natural da comunidade, proteção dos recursos hídricos, reciclar resíduos sólidos, saneamento básico, dinamizar redes de solidariedade com instituições de ensino superior, movimentos sociais e representações camponesas como a Cáritas. Com o desenvolvimento da proposta os estudantes da turma de 2o Ano “B’’, da Escola Francisca Pinto dos Santos estiveram em destaque, mostrando que estão atentos às suas comunidades, refletindo sobre os problemas ali identificados. E, ainda, estão dizendo que podem contribuir na construção de uma cidadania territorial com relação à convivência com o semiárido, tornando o campo cearense um lugar de criatividade e inovação.