http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/58864
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Viliotti, Carlos Alberto | - |
dc.contributor.author | Yida, Lucas Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | YIDA, Lucas SIlva. Fazenda Urbana Vertical Indoor. 2021. 33f. Monografia (Graduação em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Vertical urban farm indoor is a cultivation system that adopts current technologies in order to produce an organic food, with superior palliative qualities, through a fully monitored and precise production. The food arrives directly to the recipient without the need for long transportation journeys, which makes the product fresher and avoids losses in transportation and handling. Because they are located in urban areas, these farms add to the rotating system of the city's capital, through the promotion of jobs and the production trade. This work will present all the technologies and techniques applied in this concept. Practical examples serve international models and international models. A brief survey of data on school meal expenses will be presented as a form of incentive for State investment. Through market research raised by magazine articles and scientific papers on the subject. As a conclusion, it was observed that there is market viability, which is private initiative and / or State power. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fazenda urbana vertical urbana indoor | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Alimento orgânico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Áreas urbanas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Merenda escolar | pt_BR |
dc.title | Fazenda urbana vertical indoor | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Fazenda urbana vertical indoor é um sistema de cultivo que adota tecnologias atuais com objetivo de produzir um alimento orgânico, com qualidades paliativas superiores, através de uma produção totalmente monitorada e precisa. O alimento chega de forma direta para o destinatário sem as necessidades de grandes jornadas de transporte, o que torna o produto mais fresco e evita perdas de transporte e manuseio. Por se encontrar em áreas urbanas, estas fazendas agregam no sistema rotativo de capital da cidade, através da promoção de empregos e o comércio da produção. Este trabalho irá apresentar todas as tecnologias e técnicas aplicadas nesse conceito. Exemplos práticos serão apresentados dentre modelos internacionais e nacional. Um levantamento breve de dados sobre gastos com merenda escolar será apresentado como forma de incentivo para investimento do Estado. Através de observações de mercado levantados por artigos de revistas e trabalhos científicos sobre o assunto. Como conclusão foi observado que há viabilidade de mercado sendo está de iniciativa privada e/ou de poder do Estado. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Urban farm vertical indoor | pt_BR |