http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/45331
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Paschoal, Carlos William de Araújo | - |
dc.contributor.author | Rodriguez Hernandez, Juan Simón | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | Rodríguez Hernández, J. S. Structural phase transitions on hybrid organic-inorganic halide perovskites based on bromide. 2019. 63 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Física) - Centro de Ciências, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2019. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Halide inorganic-organic perovskite (HIOP) are promising new functional materials for solar cell applications as other optoelectronic performance such as light emitting diodes, low-threshold lasers, and photodetectors. The halide modification in the perovskite crystal structure represented in the material different applications and properties, important research groups and industries today are seeking organics replacement in the crystal composition. One of the natural changes is the dimethylammonium [(CH3)2NH2]+ (DMA) organic cation because is highly responsible for ordering in the crystal structure, and in most cases responsible for the ferroelectric order. In this context, we discuss with a DFT calculation the vibrational assignation in the DMA molecule for a modest attribution, also we have prepared with the bromide halide and DMA two perovskites compositions by using simple lab conditions at room temperature. These compounds exhibit a phase crystal transition, where the order-disorder mechanics act. One of synthesized material is the hexagonal three-dimensional DMAPbBr3 perovskite; we found with our X-ray diffraction, differential scanning calorimetric and Raman spectroscopy measurements at 250 K a phase crystal transition for hexagonal to an orthorhombic system. On the other hand, we described with Raman spectroscopy in low-temperature the isostructural phase transition of two-dimensional DMA7Pb4Br15, in both compounds, the stretching H-bond in the CH3 groups at high frequencies is the ones who are responsible for the ordering in DMA organic cation. These materials not only open large possibilities and applications of differences electrical and optical properties, but they also have advantages as an easy synthesized method and cheap materials and low-temperature formation. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | en_US | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Perovskita | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Transformações de fase (Física Estatística) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Raios-X - Difração | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espectroscopia Raman | pt_BR |
dc.title | Structural phase transitions on hybrid organic-inorganic halide perovskites based on bromide | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.co-advisor | Abreu, Dieric dos Santos de | - |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Perovskitas de haleto inorgânico-orgânico (HIOP) é um novo material funcional promissor para aplicações em células solares, assim como outros desempenhos optoeletrônicos, como diodos emissores de luz, lasers de baixo patamar e fotodetectores. A modificação do haleto na estrutura cristalina da perovskita acarreta em diferentes aplicações e propriedades do material, grupos de pesquisa e indústrias, atualmente, buscam não apenas uma substituição de haletos, mas também uma substituição da parte orgânica na composição dos cristais. É comum realizar a troca do cátion orgânico por dimetilamônio [(CH3)2NH2]+ (DMA), pois ele é responsável pela ordem ferroelétrica. Neste contexto, nos disociamos com um calculo de DFT os modos vibracionaes na molecula de DMA para uma atribucao modesta, alem preparamos duas composições de perovskitas com haleto de brometo e DMA usando os aparatos laboratoriais em condições ambientes. Estes compostos exibem uma transição de fase cristalina, onde a mecânica de ordem e desordem age. Um dos materiais sintetizados foi a perovskita tridimensional DMAPbBr3; com as análises de DRX, DSC e Raman encontramos uma transição de fase do sistema hexagonal a temperatura ambiente para ortorrômbico em 250 K. Por outro lado, com a espectroscopia Raman em baixa temperatura foi exibida uma transição de fase isoestrutural a 250 K na segunda composição denominada de DMA7Pb4Br15. Em ambos compostos, os componentes de ligação H do grupo CH3 em altas frequências são os responsáveis da ordenação do cátion orgânico DMA. Estes materiais não só abrem grandes possibilidades para aplicações elétricas e ópticas como também apresentam uma síntese, relativamente, simples, rápida, com materiais baratos e em baixa temperatura. | pt_BR |