http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/44754Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Hernandez, Fernando Felipe Ferreyra | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Romero, Ricardo Espíndola | - |
| dc.date.issued | 1994 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | ROMERO, Ricardo Espíndola. Fracionamento de cobre em sete solos do Estado do Ceará. 1994. 88 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciência do Solo) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 1994. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | In seven soil of Ceará State, Brazil, classified as "Areia Quartzosa distrófica" (AQd), "Aluvial eutrófico" (Ae), "Bruno não Cálcico" (NC), "Cambissolo eutrófico" (Ce), "Podzólico Vermelho Amarelo" (PV), "Podzólico Vermelho Amarelo eutrófico" (PE), Latossolo Vermelho Amarelo (LV), were determined the several forms of copper, following a sequential procedure and also the available copper with three extractors commonly used on its evaluation. The contents of copper were determined in fractions: exchangeable (Cu-Troc), organically complexed (Cu-Org), binded to manganese oxides (Cu-OMn), in amorphous (Cu-OFeA) and crystalline (Cu-OFeC) iron oxides; and the content of residual (Cu-Res) was estimated substracting the determinated sorts from the total content (Cu-Total). For the available copper determination, the Mehlich-1 (Cu-Mehlich), EDTA (Cu-EDTA) and DTPA (Cu-DTPA) extractors were used. The content in Cu-Troc fraction varied from traces to 0,3 mg/kg; in Cu-Org from 0,2 to 2,4 mg/kg; in Cu-OMn from 0,1 to 1,1 mg/kg; in Cu-OFeA from 0,6 to 7,4 mg/kg; in Cu-OFeC from 0,4 to 6,8 mg/kg; in Cu-Res from 0,9 to 65,1 mg/kg; and Cu-Total from 3,8 to 75,0 mg/kg. The content of available copper in the soils varied from 0,06 to 1,66 mg/kg in Mehlich-1 extractor; from 0,10 to 1,72 mg/kg in EDTA and from 0,14 to 2,65 mg/kg in DTPA. In relation to the distribution along the profile, the Cu-Troc and Cu-Org showed higher contents in the superficial horizons, while the Cu-OMn tended to increase its contents with the depth. The fractions Cu-OFeA, Cu-OFeC, Cu-Res, the Cu-Total and the available sorts (Cu-Mehlich, Cu-EDTA, Cu-DTPA) did not have a specific distribution along the profile. The soils showed in relation to the rnedium content of Cu-Total, the following order: AQd < PV < LV < PE < Ae < Ce. Among the available copper extractors, the DTPA was the one that solubilized higher quantities, followed by the Mehlich-1 and EDTA. The extractors showed positive and quite significative correlations with Cu-OFeA and Cu-OFeC fractions. In the AQd, PV, LV and PE soils there was the lowest contents of available copper and showed the lowest content of Cu-Total indicating a considerable possibility to its deficiency for crops in these soils. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ciência do solo | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Fracionamento de cobre em sete solos do Estado do Ceará. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Em sete solos do Estado do Ceará, classificados como Areia Quartzosa distrófica (AQd), Aluvial eutrófico (Ae), Bruno não Cálcico (NC), Cambissolo eutrófico (Ce), Podzólico Vermelho Amarelo (PV), Podzólico Vermelho Amarelo eutrófico (PE) e Latossolo Vermelho Amarelo (LV), foram determinadas as diversas formas de cobre seguindo um procedimento sequencial, bem como o cobre disponível com 3 extratores comumente empregados na sua avaliação. Os teores de cobre foram determinados nas frações: trocável (Cu-Troc), na matéria orgânica (Cu-Org), ligado a óxidos de manganês (Cu-OMn), a óxidos de ferro amorfos (Cu-OFeA) e cristalinos (Cu-OFeC); estimou-se o teor de cobre residual (Cu-Res) subtraindo-se as formas determinadas do conteúdo total (Cu-Total). Na determinação do cobre disponível foram empregados os extratores de Mehlich-1 (Cu-Mehlich), EDTA (Cu-EDTA) e DTPA (Cu-DTPA). Os teores na fração Cu-Troc variaram de traços a 0,3 mg/kg; no Cu-Org de 0,2 a 2,4 mg/kg; no Cu-OMn de 0,1 a 1,1 mg/kg; no Cu-OFeA de 0,6 a 7,4 mg/kg; no Cu-OFeC de 0,4 a 6,8 mg/kg; no Cu-Res de 0,9 a 61,5 mg/kg e no Cu-Total de 3,8 a 75,0 mg/kg. O conteúdo de cobre disponível variou de 0,06 a 1,66 mg/kg no extrator de Mehlich-1 ; de 0,10 a 1,72 mg/kg no EDTA; e de 0,14 a 2,65 mg/kg no DTPA. Quanto a distribuição no perfil, o Cu-Troc e o Cu-Org apresentaram maiores teores nos horizontes superficiais, enquanto que o Cu-OMn mostrou uma tendência de aumentar o conteúdo com a profundidade. As frações Cu-OFeA, Cu-OFeC, Cu-Res, o Cu-Total e as formas disponíveis (Cu-Mehlich, Cu-EDTA, Cu-DTPA) não tiveram uma distribuição definida no perfil. Os solos apresentaram, em relação ao conteúdo médio de Cu-Total, a seguinte ordem: AQd < PV < LV < PE < NC < Ae < Ce. Entre os extratores de cobre disponível o DTPA foi o que solubilizou maiores quantidades, seguido do Mehlich-1 e do EDTA. Os três extratores se correlacionaram de forma positiva e altamente significativa com as frações Cu-OFeA e Cu-OFeC. Os solos AQd, PV, LV e PE apresentaram os mais baixos teores de cobre disponível e os menores teores de Cu-Total, indicando uma maior susceptibilidade a deficiências de cobre para as plantas nestes solos. | pt_BR |