Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Pastori, Patrik Luiz-
dc.contributor.author: Melo, Jonathas Nunes de-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.identifier.citation: MELO, Jonathas Nunes de. Aclimatização de mudas micropropagadas de bananeira cv. ‘Prata Catarina’ em diferentes ambientes. 2019. 34f. Monografia (Graduação em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2019
dc.description.abstract: The banana tree (Musa spp.) is a tropical fruit tree that produces the banana, one of the most cultivated and consumed fruits in the world. In Brazil, production is focused on domestic consumption. In the Ceará State, the cultivar ‘Prata Catarina’ has been one of the most appreciated by the local market. Therefore, the objective of this work was to investigate the influence of different types of environments on the development of micropropagated seedlings of Prata Catarina banana cultivar, to improve the development of seedlings during the acclimatization period. In order to do this, tested: T1- 14 days in the dark screen tunnel and then they would stay in the greenhouse for 49 days; T2- 7 days in the room with controlled temperature and then the seedlings would go to the greenhouse and stay there for 56 days; T3- the seedlings would remain in the greenhouse for 63 days in total; T4- 14 days in the room with controlled temperature, then the seedlings would go to the greenhouse for 49 days; and T5- 7 days in the room with controlled temperature and 7 days in dark screen tunnel, then the seedlings would remain in the greenhouse for 49 days. During the acclimatization days, morpho-agronomic variables related to the development of the seedlings were evaluated, such as: plant height (cm), pseudotem diameter (cm) and number of leaves. Sixty-three days of the acclimatization (DAT) the length of the largest root, fresh mass (g) and dry mass (g) of the seedlings were also evaluated. The micro-propagated seedlings of Prata Catarina banana cultivar that were in the dark screen tunnel environment for 14 days and greenhouse for 49 days, T1 treatment, presented the highest heights, number of leaves, length of the largest root, fresh mass and dry mass. It was concluded that for the acclimatization of micro-propagated banana seedlings using rainy seasons, it is interesting to use dark screen tunnel type structures.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Musa spp.
dc.subject: Túnel de sombrite
dc.subject: Aclimatização
dc.title: Aclimatização de mudas micropropagadas de bananeira cv. ‘prata catarina’ em diferentes ambientes
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.co-advisor: Silva, Christiana de Fátima Bruce da-
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A bananeira (Musa spp.) é uma fruteira tropical que produz a banana, um dos frutos mais cultivados e consumidos no mundo. No Brasil, a produção da banana é voltada, principalmente para o consumo interno. No Estado do Ceará, a cultivar ‘Prata Catarina’ tem sido uma das mais produzidas e apreciadas pelo mercado local. Portanto, o objetivo do trabalho foi investigar a influência de diferentes tipos de ambientes no desenvolvimento de mudas micropropagadas de bananeira cv. ‘Prata Catarina’, durante o período de aclimatização. Para tal, foram testados os seguintes tratamentos: T1- 14 dias no túnel de sombrite mais 49 dias em casa-de-vegetação; T2- 7 dias em sala com temperatura controlada mais 56 dias em casa-de-vegetação; T3- 63 dias em casa-de-vegetação; T4- 14 dias em sala com temperatura controlada mais 49 dias em casa-de-vegetação; e, T5- 7 dias em sala com temperatura controlada, mais 7 dias em túnel de sombrite e, 49 dias em casa-de-vegetação. Ao longo dos dias de aclimatização, foram avaliadas variáveis morfoagronômicas relacionadas ao desenvolvimento das mudas, tais como: altura das plantas (cm), diâmetro do pseudocaule (cm) e número de folhas. Após 63 dias do transplantio (DAT) e aclimatização foram avaliados o comprimento da maior raiz, a massa fresca (g) e a massa seca (g) das mudas. As mudas micropropagadas de bananeira cv. ‘Prata Catarina’ que permaneceram em túnel de sombrite por 14 dias e casa-de-vegetação por 49 dias apresentaram maior altura, número de folhas, comprimento da maior raiz, massa fresca e massa seca. Conclui-se que, para a aclimatização de mudas micropropagadas de bananeira cv. ‘Prata Catarina’, durante épocas chuvosas, é interessante utilizar estruturas tipo túnel de sombrite.
dc.title.en: Acclimatization of micropropagated seedling of banana 'Prata Catarina' in different environments