http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/33560
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Alves, Ana Karine de Albuquerque | - |
dc.contributor.author | Colares, Yamara Lavor | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | COLARES, Y. L. (2007) | pt_BR |
dc.description | COLARES, Yamara Lavor. A investigação criminal pelo ministério público: um novo modelo de persecução criminal. 2007. 87 f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Faculdade de Direito, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2007. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The legitimacy of the direct criminal investigation for the public prosecution service. It is analyzed the origin and the historical evolution of the public prosecution service in Brazil and in the world, mainly in what he/she refers to the criminal investigation. They are appeared which the penal procedural systems existent and which adopted him for the order juridical. It settles down a division of functions among the judge, the promoter and the police officer concerning the criminal investigation. Show which the contrary arguments and which the favorable ones to the direct criminal investigation for the public prosecution service. They identify the positions of the currents doctrines concerning the theme in study. The precedents of the Supreme Federal Tribunal are told and of the Superior Tribunal of Justice in the matter. It is ended that is possible the accomplishment of the preliminary penal investigation for the public prosecution service. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ministério público | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inquérito policial | pt_BR |
dc.title | A investigação criminal pelo ministério público: um novo modelo de persecução criminal | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | A legitimidade da investigação criminal direta pelo Ministério Público. Analisa-se a origem e a evolução histórica do Ministério Público no Brasil e no mundo, principalmente no que se refere à investigação criminal. Apontam-se quais os sistemas processuais penais existentes e qual o adotado pelo ordenamento jurídico pátrio. Estabelece-se uma divisão de funções entre o juiz, o promotor e o delegado no tocante à persecução criminal. Explicitam-se quais os argumentos contrários e quais os favoráveis à investigação criminal direta pelo Ministério Público. Identificam-se as posições das correntes doutrinárias acerca do tema em estudo. Relatam-se os precedentes do Supremo Tribunal Federal e do Superior Tribunal de Justiça na matéria. Conclui-se que é possível a realização da investigação penal preliminar pelo Ministério Público. | pt_BR |