Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Barreto, Ivana Cristina de Holanda Cunha-
dc.contributor.author: Evangelista, Aline Luiza de Paulo-
dc.date.issued: 2017-02-22-
dc.identifier.citation: EVANGELISTA, A. L. P. Os reflexos da implementação da Residência Integrada em Saúde Mental Coletiva do Ceará na Atenção Psicossocial. 2017. 141 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Saúde Pública) - Faculdade de Medicina, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2017.
dc.description.abstract: Introduction and Geral Objective: The National Policy of Permanent Education in Health (NPPEH) was responsible for the creation of Multiprofessional Residences in Health, lato sensu specializations, characterized by in-service teaching, education and interprofessional collaboration in the practice of health teams and active learning methodologies. The Integrated Residence in Collective Mental Health of the School of Public Health of Ceará (RCMH-SPH/CE) started the first group in May 2013, the second in 2014 and the third in 2015, with 53 vacancies made available annually. Thus, the general objective was to analyze the reflexes of the implementation of RCMH-SPH/CE in the psychosocial care of the municipalities of Aracati, Fortaleza, Horizonte and Iguatu-CE. Methodology: Descriptive, exploratory and analytical qualitative study, which included documentary analysis and semi-structured interviews as techniques for the construction of information and elaborated considerations. The mentioned municipalities formed the context of the study, since they welcomed the first and second class, allowing the scope of a more longitudinal view of the process. Intentional sampling was used, with a selection of social actors involved in the process, 34 participants: municipal health secretaries, mental health coordinators, RCMH-SPH/CE coordinators, service managers, field preceptors, CAPS professionals who interacted with residents and residents. We analyze the information through the Thematic Content Analysis, considering the theoretical discussions and the national guidelines of psychosocial care, the permanent education in health and the literature on education and interprofessional collaboration. The research followed the ethical precepts of Resolution 466/12 of the National Health Council. Analysis and discussion of results: The reflexes of the implementation of RCMH-SPH/CE on psychosocial care highlights the importance of NPPEH in the training of professionals committed to the development of the Unified Health System (UHS), the Psychosocial Care Network and the skills required to promote mental health. The new actions and the new projects carried out are represented by the interprofessional-integral-intersectoral tripod. The advances in psychosocial care were: social and health mapping of the territories of action; Mental health training for family health teams; Professional qualification of both residents and service professionals; Social participation in spaces of social control such as health councils; Implementation of actions to manage the clinic in the services; Increasing accessibility to psychosocial services and minimizing stigmas in relation to mental health. Regarding the challenges, part of the history and structure of the Brazilian Federation, part of municipal political facts, and, within this complexity, of the contradictions triggered by the civilizing project of UHS, we have: infrastructure and organizational processes of SPH-CE and municipalities insufficient to Guarantee of the ideal conditions for RCMH-SPH/CE theoretical and practical programming, highlighting the inadequacy or lack of financial incentive to teachers. Despite the efforts of the coordination center of RCMH-SPH/CE, we also noticed deficiencies in the pedagogical training of preceptors and the uncertainty regarding the continuity of the Residence to guarantee the longitudinality of actions and the continuation of the minimization of stigmas in the areas of activity. Final considerations: Despite the challenges encountered, we revealed innovations generated by RCMH-SPH/CE in the municipal health networks, showing this as a strategy of education and interprofessional collaboration for the promotion of mental health and the viabilization of psychosocial care.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação Continuada
dc.subject: Internato e Residência
dc.subject: Saúde Mental
dc.subject: Relações Interprofissionais
dc.title: Os reflexos da implementação da Residência Integrada em Saúde Mental Coletiva do Ceará na Atenção Psicossocial
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Introdução e Objetivo Geral: A Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS) foi responsável pela criação das Residências Multiprofissionais em Saúde, especializações lato sensu, caracterizadas por ensino em serviço, educação e colaboração interprofissional na prática de equipes de saúde e metodologias ativas de aprendizagem. A Residência Integrada em Saúde Mental Coletiva da Escola de Saúde Pública do Ceará (RISMC-ESP/CE) iniciou a primeira turma em maio de 2013, a segunda em 2014 e a terceira em 2015, sendo disponibilizadas 53 vagas anuais. Assim, o objetivo geral foi analisar os reflexos da implementação da RISMC-ESP/CE na atenção psicossocial dos municípios de Aracati, Fortaleza, Horizonte e Iguatu-CE. Metodologia: Estudo qualitativo descritivo, exploratório e analítico, que contou com análise documental e entrevistas semiestruturadas como técnicas para a construção das informações e considerações elaboradas. Os referidos municípios formaram o contexto do estudo, pois acolheram a primeira e a segunda turma, permitindo o alcance de uma visão mais longitudinal do processo. A amostragem intencional foi utilizada, sendo selecionados atores sociais envolvidos no processo, ao todo 34 participantes: secretários municipais de saúde, coordenadores de saúde mental, articuladores da RISMC-ESP/CE, gerentes dos serviços, preceptores de campo, profissionais dos CAPS que interagiram com os residentes e os residentes. Analisamos as informações através da Análise de Conteúdo Temática, considerando as discussões teóricas e as diretrizes nacionais da atenção psicossocial, da educação permanente em saúde e da literatura sobre educação e colaboração interprofissional. A pesquisa seguiu conforme os preceitos éticos da Resolução nº 466/12 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Análise e Discussão dos Resultados: os reflexos da implementação da RISMC-ESP/CE na atenção psicossocial ressaltam a importância da PNEPS na formação de profissionais comprometidos com o desenvolvimento do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial e de competências necessárias para a promoção da saúde mental. As novas ações e os novos projetos realizados são representados pelo tripé de atuação interprofissional-integral-intersetorial. Os avanços na atenção psicossocial foram: mapeamento social e de saúde dos territórios de atuação; matriciamento em saúde mental para equipes de saúde da família; qualificação profissional tanto dos residentes quanto dos profissionais dos serviços; participação social em espaços de controle social como os conselhos de saúde; implantação de ações para gestão da clínica nos serviços; aumento da acessibilidade aos serviços psicossociais e minimização de estigmas em relação à saúde mental. Quanto aos desafios, parte decorrente da história e estrutura da Federação Brasileira, parte de fatos políticos municipais, e, dentro desta complexidade, das contradições desencadeadas pelo projeto civilizatório do SUS, temos: infraestrutura e processos organizacionais da ESP-CE e dos municípios insuficientes para garantia das condições ideais para programação teórico-prática da RISMC-ESP/CE, com destaque para a inadequação ou inexistência do incentivo financeiro aos preceptores. Apesar do esforço do núcleo de coordenação da RISMC-ESP/CE, percebemos também falhas na formação pedagógica dos preceptores e a incerteza quanto à continuidade da Residência para garantia da longitudinalidade das ações e continuação da minimização de estigmas nos territórios de atuação. Considerações Finais: apesar dos desafios encontrados, revelamos inovações geradas pela RISMC-ESP/CE nas redes municipais de saúde, mostrando esta como uma estratégia de educação e colaboração interprofissional para a promoção da saúde mental e a viabilização da atenção psicossocial.
dc.title.en: The reflexes of the implementation of the Integrated Residency in Collective Mental Health of Ceará in Psychosocial Care