Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Silva , Maria Josefina da-
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Maria Verônica Sales da-
dc.date.issued: 2008-
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, M. V. S. Avaliação do complexo regulador da segunda microregional de saúde-Ce. 2008. 136 f. Tese (Doutorado em Enfermagem) - Faculdade de Farmácia, Odontologia e Enfermagem, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2008.
dc.description.abstract: It has been understood that the evaluative process is, in special, a fundamental part in the planning and manegement of the Health System. Observing the relevance of the central of regulation for the organization of the Health Services being offered in the state of Ceará, it is importamt this central is evaluated. The study had as an objective to evaluate The Central Regulation of the 2nd Health Microregional in the services offered observing the following atrributes: efficiency, efficacy, integrity and hierarchization of services, according to the National Regulation Policy. Throughout the methodology in course , the documental, descriptive and evaluative study has been chosen. The research was accomplished at the 2nd Health Care Microregion of the state of Ceará. The study was developed at the Central of Scheduled Appointmens of the Coordenaria Regional de Saúde – CRES, focusing on the regulation of access to heath care. The targets of the study was composed by 16 professionals linked to the regulation of the microregional of which six members were coordinators of the scheduled appointments central, seven technicians who had the function of videophonists and three workers of the Central of Regulation - of the CRES. Data was colected between the months of February and August 2007, the methdologic option was related to the triangulation of methods, simple observation has been used, structured interview - script of Conformity Patterns and dada taken from documental sources. The information has been consolidated generating plannings and documental frames acomplishing results analysis. Systematizing the questions based on official documents and resolutions from the State of Ceará and the Health Ministry. The research has been appreciated by the Federal University of Ceará, acquiring a favorable overview result according to the COMEPE No 25/07 protocole. Results: Based on the Attention Span towards Health, Caucaia has been noticed as the biggest municipal region considered as a microregional pole, consisting of 2 hospitals, being one municipal and the other a philanthropic one, having access to specialized services in the ambulatorial and hopitalized fields and being able to receive medium and high complexity references. As results, the study has detected the following situation: The coordinations don’t plan the actions and don’t know the parameters of necessity to stabilish priorities: Inexistence of evaluation of programms and procedures; they don’t know about the capacity of service offer of the assistencional network. There are some distortions about the programms of services offered. Some teams are incomplete in some regions and the lack of controlling actions in some regions as well as effective evaluation policies to supoport the regulation sector which must have a close interface with those activities aiming to garantee the integral assistence to those who use SUS. Conclusion: The structured regulation at this microregion doesn’t accomplish properly the role of maximizing the utilization of referenced services in the supra-municipal spaces according to the criteria of necessities of the population health.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Serviços de Saúde
dc.subject: Legislação de Enfermagem
dc.subject: Serviços de Saúde
dc.title: Avaliação do complexo regulador da segunda microregional de saúde-Ce
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Entende-se que o processo avaliativo é, em especial, parte fundamental no planejamento e gestão do sistema de saúde. Tendo em vista a relevância da central de regulação para a organização da oferta dos serviços de saúde no Estado do Ceará, é importante que esta seja avaliada. O estudo teve por objetivo avaliar a Central de Regulação da 2ª Microrregional de Saúde no atendimento à demanda ao cidadão nos atributos eficiência, eficácia, integralidade e hierarquização dos serviços, na perspectiva da Política Nacional de Regulação. No percurso metodológico optou-se pelo estudo documental, descritivo e de avaliação. A pesquisa foi realizada na 2ª Microrregional de Saúde do Ceará. O estudo foi desenvolvido, nas Centrais de Marcação de Consultas dos municípios e na Central de regulação da Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde – CRES, tendo como foco a regulação do acesso a assistência em saúde. Os sujeitos do estudo constaram de 16 profissionais ligados à regulação microrregional, dos quais seis coordenadores das centrais de marcação de consultas dos municípios, sete técnicos com função de videofonistas e três funcionários da Central de Regulação da CRES. A coleta dos dados realizou-se no período de fevereiro a agosto de 2007, a opção metodológica se relacionou com a triangulação de métodos utilizou-se a técnica da observação simples, entrevista estruturada- Roteiro de Padrões de Conformidade e dados obtidos de fontes documentais. As informações foram consolidadas gerando planilhas e quadros, sendo realizada análise dos resultados, sistematizando as questões com base em documentos oficiais como portarias e resoluções do Estado do Ceará e do Ministério da Saúde. A pesquisa foi apreciada pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa da Universidade Federal do Ceará, obtendo parecer favorável de acordo com protocolo COMEPE nº25/07. Resultados: com base no desenho da rede de atenção à saúde, visualiza-se Caucaia, como maior município da rede considerado pólo microrregional, contando com dois hospitais, um municipal e o outro filantrópico, com acesso aos serviços especializados nas áreas ambulatoriais e de internação e capacidade para receber referências de média e alta complexidade. Quanto aos resultados o estudo detectou as seguintes situações: as coordenações não planejam as ações e desconhecem os parâmetros de necessidades para estabelecimento de prioridades; inexistência de avaliação dos procedimentos programados e produzidos; desconhecimento da capacidade de oferta de serviços da rede assistencial; há distorções na programação de oferta de serviços; falta de equipe completa em alguns municípios e inexistência, em algumas Secretarias de Saúde, de ações de controle, avaliação e auditoria efetivas para subsidiar o setor de regulação, o qual deve possuir uma estreita interface com essas atividades na busca de garantir a assistência integral aos usuários do SUS. Conclusão: a regulação estruturada nesta microrregião não cumpre o papel de otimizar a utilização dos serviços de referência nos espaços supra municipais segundo os critérios das necessidades de saúde da população.
dc.title.en: Evaluation of the regulator complex at the second health microregional-Ce