Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Costa, Raimundo Nonato Távora-
dc.contributor.author: Gonçalves, Fabricio Mota-
dc.date.issued: 2015-
dc.identifier.citation: GONÇALVES, Fabricio Mota. Ferramentas para análise de autogestão e sustentabilidade do uso da água em perímetros irrigados. 2015. 113 f. Tese (Doutorado em engenharia agrícola)- Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza-CE, 2015.
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to characterize the current stage of Irrigated Perimeters Federal government with a view to self-management process and present alternative of allocating water distribution in secondary irrigation canals. The research was divided into two themes. The first addressed the development of a methodology for evaluating the performance of Irrigated Perimeters from the creation of a statistical model Multivariate discriminant and an Artificial Neural Network using the performance indicators of irrigated public areas of the National Department of Works Against Drought (Dnocs) and Development Company of the São Francisco and Parnaíba (Codevasf) as a way to evaluate the prospect of self-management of the same. The second dealt with the optimization of water use, a case study at the Experimental Farm Curu Valley, belonging to the Federal University of Ceará, in the area adjacent to the irrigated Curu Pentecost were accomplished. Based on information provided by the National Department of Works Against Drought (Dnocs) and Development Company of the São Francisco and Parnaíba (Codevasf), the key performance indicators relating to Self-Management of Irrigated Perimeters were evaluated. The Multivariate and discriminant analysis (AMD) technique Artificial Neural Networks (ANN) were used to separate the standards relating to the performance of Irrigated Perimeters linear character or not. RNA yielded the automatic identification of the pattern that belongs to each perimeter over time. Based on the results obtained in the multivariate discriminant analysis, we observed the Generation Revenue per Hectare (HRM) as the most important indicator in discriminatory process between Irrigated Perimeters regarding self-management. The perimeters with the best performance in relation to self-management were: Nilo Coelho, Curaçá I Pirapora and Maniçoba. Regarding the operationalization of water use, we used a mathematical model of linear programming to determine the most rational way to release water for irrigated areas. The allocation defined by mathematical modeling proved adequate for the needs of established cultures, showing the most rational use of water.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Engenharia agrícola
dc.subject: Análise multivariada
dc.subject: Inteligência artificial
dc.subject: Programação linear
dc.subject: Multivariate analysis
dc.title: Ferramentas para análise de autogestão e sustentabilidade do uso da água em perímetros irrigados
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.co-advisor: Ribeiro, Renato Sílvio da Frota-
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Este trabalho tem como objetivo caracterizar o estágio atual dos Perímetros Irrigados Públicos Federais com vistas ao processo de autogestão e apresentar alternativa de alocar a distribuição de água em canais secundários de irrigação. A pesquisa foi dividida em dois temas. O primeiro abordou o desenvolvimento de uma metodologia de avaliação de desempenho de Perímetros Irrigados a partir da criação de um modelo estatístico Discriminante Multivariado e de uma Rede Neural Artificial utilizando os indicadores de desempenho dos perímetros públicos irrigados do Departamento Nacional de Obras Contra as Secas (Dnocs) e da Companhia de Desenvolvimento do Vale do São Francisco e Parnaíba (Codevasf), como forma de avaliar a perspectiva da autogestão dos mesmos. O segundo tratou da otimização do uso da água, tendo sido realizado um estudo de caso na Fazenda Experimental Vale do Curu, pertencente à Universidade Federal do Ceará, em área contígua ao Perímetro Irrigado Curu Pentecoste. Com base nas informações disponibilizadas pelo Departamento Nacional de Obras Contra as Secas (Dnocs) e a Companhia de Desenvolvimento do Vale do São Francisco e Parnaíba (Codevasf), foram avaliados os principais indicadores de desempenho relativos à Autogestão dos Perímetros Irrigados. A Análise Multivariada Discriminante (AMD) e a técnica de Redes Neurais Artificiais (RNA) foram utilizadas para separar os padrões referentes ao desempenho dos Perímetros Irrigados de caráter linear ou não. A RNA proporcionou a identificação automática do padrão a que pertence cada perímetro no decorrer do tempo. Com base nos resultados obtidos na Análise Multivariada Discriminante, observou-se o indicador Geração de Receita por Hectare (GRH) como mais importante no processo discriminatório entre os Perímetros Irrigados quanto à Autogestão. Os Perímetros com os melhores desempenhos em relação à Autogestão foram: Nilo Coelho, Curaçá I, Pirapora e Maniçoba. Com relação à operacionalização do uso da água, utilizou-se um modelo matemático de programação linear para determinar a forma mais racional de liberar água para as áreas irrigadas. A alocação definida pela modelagem matemática mostrou-se adequada para as necessidades das culturas estabelecidas, mostrando a utilização mais racional da água.
dc.title.en: Tools for analysis of self-management and water use of sustainability in irrigation perimeters