http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/15082
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Souza Filho, Francisco de Assis de | - |
dc.contributor.author | Souza, Jackeline Lucas | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SOUZA, J. L. Proposta metodológica de cálculo para a pegada hídrica na construção civil imobiliária. 205 f. 2014. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Civil: Recursos Hídricos)-Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2014. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to propose a calculation methodolog y to measure the water footprint (PH) in the real estate construction activity. The water fo otprint is an empirical quantity indicator, the period and the place where the water is consumed an d polluted, which is measured over the entire productive chain of a product showing not on ly the volume of water, as well as the type of water use (consumptive, rain, surface or undergr ound, or water pollution), the location and the time when water was used. To calculate the wate r footprint in housing construction activity was used the methodology of Hoekstra et al. (2011) using the partial concept of 'blue water' - a kind of measure of ownership of the water footprint determined by consumption, evaporation and runoff into the ocean - in its use / consumptio n for human purposes in order to estimate the quantum of water is required to produce a residenti al building. The measurement was divided into three groups that make up civil construction a ctivity, namely: labor, materials and services. The results showed statistically that a sample of 9 0 workers could be extrapolated to the average of workers employed throughout the work (115 employ ees), allowing to measure the volume of water consumption (water footprint) for the grou p of hand work was 1124068200.0 l of water (distributed direct and indirect) for the materials group consisting of 128 items that have water component, the water footprint was 30,100,539.5 l o f water (Indirect) and for the service group, consisting of 92 items that use water, the water fo otprint was 584,427,948.4 l of water (Direct), ie the total of the enterprise the water footprint of 1738596688.0 l . The most relevant consumption workmanship were given to the categorie s 'liquid' and 'other higienes' in PH Direct and 'industrialized' and 'transport' in PH Indirect ; for the most outstanding materials was evidenced in 'irons CA' (PH Indirect), and in servi ces, the largest water consumption was evident in the service of 'mechanical protection' ( PH Direct). The total amount of water consumption (1738596688.0 l) divided by the total a rea of the project (in m 2 ) resulted in 93978.2 l / m 2 , where the housing unit of 157.14 m 2 has a water footprint of 14,767. 734.2 l and 167.12 m 2 one water footprint of 15705636.8 l. It follows th at the water footprint is a calculation method capable of measuring the volume of water con sumed in construction activity, allowing builders estimate this volume from the work plannin g stage in order to manage this scarce environmental resource. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recursos hídricos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Consumo de água - Metodologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Água - Uso | pt_BR |
dc.title | Proposta metodológica de cálculo para a pegada hídrica na construção civil imobiliária | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.co-advisor | Barros Neto, José de Paula | - |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo propor uma metodologia de cálculo para mensurar a pegada hídrica (PH) na atividade de construção civil imobiliária. A pegada hídrica é um indicador empírico da quantidade, do período e do local onde a água é consumida e poluída, que é medido ao longo de toda a cadeia produtiva de um produto, mostrando não só o volume de água, como também o tipo de uso da água (consuntivo, de chuva, superficial ou subterrânea, ou a poluição da água), a localização e o momento em que a água foi usada. Para calcular a pegada hídrica na atividade de construção civil imobiliária foi utilizada a metodologia de Hoekstra et al. (2011), utilizando o conceito parcial de ‘água azul’ – um tipo de medida de apropriação da pegada hídrica determinada pelo consumo, pela evaporação e pelo escoamento para o oceano – em seu uso/consumo para propósitos humanos, a fim de estimar o quantum de água é necessário para produção de um edifício residencial. A medição foi segregada em três grupos que compõem a atividade de construção civil, sendo estes: mão de obra, materiais e serviços. Os resultados comprovaram, estatisticamente, que uma amostra de 90 trabalhadores da mão de obra pôde ser extrapolada à média de trabalhadores utilizados ao longo da obra (115 trabalhadores), permitindo mensurar o volume de consumo de água (pegada hídrica) para o grupo mão de obra de 1.124.068,2 m3 de água (distribuída em Direta e Indireta), para o grupo materiais formados por 128 itens que possuem componente hídrico a pegada hídrica de 30.100,5 m3 de água (Indireta) e para o grupo serviços formados por 92 itens que utilizam água em suas execuções a pegada hídrica de 584.423,1 m3 de água (Direta), ou seja, no total do empreendimento a pegada hídrica de 1.738.591,8 m3. O montante total de consumo de água (1.738.591,8 m3) dividido pela área total do empreendimento (em m2) resultou em 93,98 m3/m2. Conclui-se que a pegada hídrica é uma metodologia de cálculo capaz de mensurar do volume de água consumido na atividade de construção civil permitindo que esse volume seja estimado na fase de planejamento da obra para melhor fornecimento pelos órgãos públicos de gestão, para estimativa mais próxima do real da extração voluntária que empresas de engenharia precisam realizar na perfuração de poços e para avaliar possíveis impactos ambientais desse recurso escasso. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Methodological proposal for calculating the water footprint in the real estate construction | pt_BR |