Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Lobo, Cândido Jorge de Sousa-
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Mercia Grazielly Nogueira-
dc.date.issued: 2026-
dc.description.abstract: The increasing demand for beauty services in recent years has driven the emergence of new businesses, heightening competition within the sector and requiring strategies that strengthen and consolidate brands in the market. The literature indicates that differentiation, cost control, and a focus on quality are essential strategies for achieving competitive advantage. In this context, this study aimed to develop technical data sheets and Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the services offered by a beauty salon, with the goal of improving internal management and standardizing processes. A semi-structured interview was conducted to understand the organizational context and guide the development of the management tools. To determine the priority order for preparing the technical data sheets, the ABC Curve method was applied, identifying the services with the highest financial relevance. After training and implementation of the technical sheets and SOPs, an evaluation was conducted after one month of use, which indicated improvements in task execution, greater consistency in service delivery, and enhanced process standardization. Furthermore, the technical data sheets provided precise knowledge of direct service costs, offering numerical support for managerial decision-making and contributing to the operational efficiency and competitiveness of the business.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Implementação de fichas técnicas e Procedimento Operacional Padrão para padronização e conhecimento de custos em um salão de beleza de pequeno porte
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O crescimento da demanda por serviços de beleza nos últimos anos impulsionou a criação de novos empreendimentos, intensificando a competitividade do setor e exigindo estratégias capazes de fortalecer e consolidar as marcas no mercado. A literatura destaca a diferenciação, o controle de custos e o foco na qualidade como fatores determinantes para a obtenção de vantagem competitiva. Nesse contexto, o presente estudo teve como objetivo desenvolver fichas técnicas e Procedimentos Operacionais Padrão (POPs) para os serviços de um salão de beleza, com foco no aprimoramento da gestão interna e na padronização dos processos. A pesquisa utilizou entrevista semiestruturada para compreender o contexto organizacional e orientar a construção das ferramentas de gestão. Para definir a priorização das fichas técnicas, aplicou-se a Curva ABC, identificando os serviços com maior representatividade financeira. Após a implementação e o treinamento da equipe, realizou-se uma avaliação após um mês de utilização, a qual evidenciou melhorias na execução das atividades, maior uniformidade na prestação dos serviços e padronização dos procedimentos. Além disso, as ferramentas desenvolvidas possibilitaram a identificação precisa dos custos diretos por serviço, fornecendo suporte quantitativo para a tomada de decisões gerenciais e contribuindo para o aumento da eficiência operacional e da competitividade do empreendimento.
dc.subject.ptbr: Fichas técnicas
dc.subject.ptbr: Procedimentos Operacionais Padrão
dc.subject.ptbr: Curva ABCpt_BR
dc.subject.ptbr: Custos
dc.subject.ptbr: Padronização
dc.subject.en: Technical data sheets
dc.subject.en: Standard operating procedures
dc.subject.en: ABC Curve
dc.subject.en: Costs
dc.subject.enstandardization
local.date.available2026-