Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Correia, Wilkley Bezerra-
dc.contributor.author: Holanda, José Eduardo Carvalho de-
dc.date.issued: 2025-
dc.identifier.citation: HOLANDA, José Eduardo Carvalho de. Data-driven dynamic controller design for reference tracking on industrial applications. 2025. 66 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica) – Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2025.
dc.description.abstract: This paper presents fundamental theories and statements about data-driven control, data-driven dynamic control and linear-quadratic regulator (LQR) applied on real systems. With a review of literature of data-driven control analysis, this paper also gives implementations and proposed designs of control approaches of different types of plants. In order to validate the results, metrics (IAE, MAE, and TV), robustness against step and pulse disturbances, and noise sensitivity are discussed. The results show that, for linear plants, the data-driven dynamic controller provides effective reference tracking and strong disturbance rejection, with response characteristics similar to classical LQR-based designs. For the nonlinear system, performance is more limited, suggesting the need for further investigation.
dc.language.isoen
dc.title: Data-driven dynamic controller design for reference tracking on industrial applications
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso apresenta teorias e fundamentos sobre controle baseado em dados (data-driven control), controle dinâmico baseado em dados e regulador linear-quadrático (LQR) aplicado a sistemas industriais. Com uma revisão da literatura em análise de controle baseado em dados, o trabalho também fornece implementações e propostas de projeto de controle para diferentes tipos de plantas. Para validar os resultados, são discutidas métricas (IAE, MAE e TV), robustez contra perturbações do tipo degrau e pulso, e sensibilidade a ruídos. Os resultados mostram que, para plantas lineares, o controlador dinâmico baseado em dados fornece rastreamento de referência eficaz e forte rejeição de perturbações, com características de resposta semelhantes aos projetos clássicos baseados em LQR. Já para o sistema não linear, o desempenho é mais limitado, sugerindo a necessidade de investigações adicionais.
dc.subject.ptbr: Controle e sistemas
dc.subject.ptbr: Controlador dinâmico
dc.subject.ptbr: Robustez
dc.subject.ptbr: Otimização
dc.subject.ptbr: Estabilidade
dc.subject.ptbr: Controle baseado em dados
dc.subject.en: Data-driven
dc.subject.en: Control and systems
dc.subject.en: Dynamic output feedback
dc.subject.en: Optimization
dc.subject.en: Robustness
dc.subject.en: Stability
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICApt_BR
local.author.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0009-0000-0383-2791
local.date.available2025-05-27-