http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/78986Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Barros, João Paulo Pereira | - |
| dc.contributor.author | Gomes, Carla Jéssica de Araújo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | GOMES, Carla Jéssica de Araújo. “É uma forma de contar que a gente existe”: arte e re-existência no Festival das Juventudes do Grande Bom Jardim. 2024. 209 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Psicologia) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia, Centro de Humanidades, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2024. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Fortaleza is one of the Brazilian capitals with the highest rates of Lethal and Intentional Violent Crimes (livc) against adolescents and youth. This problem marks the daily lives of peripheral youth, amidst transformations in criminal dynamics, dismantling of social policies and the intensification of security and punitive-penal devices stigmatizing such youth. In contrast to this scenario, cultural practices have been produced by young people in these territorialities in order to, through art, not only denounce these logics and fight for recognition, but also to rewrite their trajectories and juvenile experiences. One of these cultural practices is the Festival das Juventudes, which takes place in the territory of Grande Bom Jardim (GBJ), in Fortaleza-CE. Considering the context of artistic insurgencies in Fortaleza, this research seeks to map, within the scope of the Festival das Juventudes, how young people narrate experiences of violence and re-existence in the territory of GBJ through art. As specific objectives, we have: 1) Reflect with young people from youth groups in the territory of GBJ on the art produced in the peripheries, taking as an analyzer the Festival das Juventudes, its organizational process and its incidence in the territory; 2) Reflect that (d)enunciative effects of violence against young people are produced from the work with art, within the scope of the Festival das Juventudes; 3) Problematize how participants of the Festival das Juventudes give visibility, through art, to the potentialities of their territories. Theoretical references from the field of Social Psychology and related areas are used to think about the relationship between art, youth, territoriality, violence and re-existence. The proposal is guided by the perspective of research-intervention and has as methodological strategies the collaboration with the IV and V Festival das Juventudes and the realization of semi-structured interviews with young people who participate in the organizing committee of the event. The data analysis will be based on scenes and episodes that analyse the moments of the Festival, recorded with the help of field diaries, and the narratives produced in the context of the interviews. It is hoped, with this research, to collaborate with the visibility of trajectories, experiences and struggles for recognition and practices of reinvention of self on the part of young people in peripheral urban territorialities, producing a research implicated with social transformation and that is constructed by knowledge composed of multiple voices. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.title | “É uma forma de contar que a gente existe”: arte e re-existência no Festival das Juventudes do Grande Bom Jardim | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Fortaleza é uma das capitais brasileiras com maiores índices de Crimes Violentos Letais Intencionais (CVLI) contra adolescentes e jovens. Tal problemática marca o cotidiano de juventudes periféricas, em meio a transformações das dinâmicas criminais, desmontes de políticas sociais e ao recrudescimento de dispositivos de segurança e punitivo-penais estigmatizadores de tais juventudes. Em contraponto a esse cenário, práticas culturais têm sido produzidas por jovens nessas territorialidades, para, a partir da arte, não só denunciarem essas lógicas e lutarem por reconhecimento, mas para reescreverem suas trajetórias e experiências juvenis. Uma dessas práticas culturais é o Festival das Juventudes, que acontece no território do Grande Bom Jardim (GBJ), em Fortaleza-CE. Tendo em vista o contexto de insurgências artísticas em Fortaleza, esta pesquisa busca cartografar, no âmbito do Festival das Juventudes, como jovens narram experiências de violência e re-existências no território do GBJ através da arte. Como objetivos específicos, têm-se: 1) Problematizar com jovens de coletivos juvenis do território do GBJ sobre a arte produzida nas periferias, tomando como analisador o Festival das Juventudes, seu processo de organização e sua incidência no território; 2) Discutir que efeitos (d)enunciativos da violência contra jovens são produzidos a partir do trabalho com arte, no âmbito do Festival das Juventudes; 3) Refletir de que maneira participantes do Festival das Juventudes dão visibilidade, a partir da arte, às potencialidades de seus territórios. Utiliza-se, teoricamente, de referências do campo da Psicologia Social e de áreas afins para pensar a relação entre arte, juventudes, territorialidades, violências e re-existência. A proposta é orientada pela perspectiva da pesquisa-inter(in)venção e possui como estratégias metodológicas a colaboração com o IV e do V Festival das Juventudes e a realização de entrevistas semi-estruturadas com jovens que participam da comissão organizadora do evento. A análise de dados se valerá de cenas e episódios analisadores dos momentos do Festival, registradas com auxílio de diários de campo, e das narrativas produzidas no contexto das entrevistas. Espera-se, com esta pesquisa, colaborar para visibilização de trajetórias, experiências e lutas por reconhecimento e práticas de reinvenção de si por parte de juventudes em territorialidades urbanas periferizadas, produzindo uma pesquisa implicada com a transformação social e que seja construída por saberes compostos por múltiplas vozes. | pt_BR |
| dc.title.en | "It's a way of telling people that we exist": art and re-existence at the Youth Festival of Grande Bom Jardim | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Arte | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Juventudes | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Re-existências | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Territorialidades | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.ptbr | Violência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | Art | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | Youth | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | Re-existences | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | Territorialities | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.en | Violence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | pt_BR |
| local.author.orcid | https://orcid.org/0000-0002-6979-2646 | pt_BR |
| local.date.available | 2024-11-26 | - |