Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Muniz, Alexsandra Maria Vieira-
dc.contributor.author: Queiroz, Emanuelton Antony Noberto de-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.identifier.citation: QUEIROZ, Emanuelton Antony Noberto de. A dinâmica dos circuitos da economia urbana no comércio de confecção de Maracanaú-CE. 2023. 277 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geografia) - Centro de Ciências, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2024.
dc.description.abstract: In the current period, globalization endows the space with fluidity, science, technique, information and rationality, generating a more intense interaction between the circuits of the economy (Santos, 1979). In this context, the theory of the two circuits of the urban economy is further reinforced as a possibility of apprehending contemporary urban dynamics through communicating vessels (Silveira, 2004). The guiding question is: What are the consequences of the popular clothing trade in the urban economic circuits of Maracanaú?? That said, the general objective is to analyze the socio-spatial impacts of the clothing trade in the circuits of the urban economy of Maracanaú, while the specific objectives are: a) To rescue the formation and development of the economic and socio-spatial structure of Maracanaú; b) To verify the dynamics of the clothing trade in Maracanaú in the lower circuit of the economy c) To understand the interrelations between the upper and lower circuits of the urban economy of Maracanaú through the clothing trade. This research is exploratory, qualitative-quantitative, of the case study type. The research was carried out considering the following stages: a) bibliographic and documentary survey; b) elaboration of thematic newspaper library; c) collection of statistical data from ABRASCE; IBGE; IPECE; ROOT/CAGED; National Household Sample Survey and Monthly Survey of Commerce; d) preparation of maps; e) construction of graphs; f) fieldwork; g) interviews and application of questionnaires; and, h) Creation of the SWOT i) Creation of an online form. Among the fundamental authors in the investigation, we highlight: Santos (1979), Lefebvre (1991; 2016), Pintaudi (1992), Soja (1993), Silveira (2004; 2007), Harvey (2005), Silva (2009), Oliveira (2011), Lencioni (2011), Souza (2013), Muniz (2014; 2022), Vargas (2014), Gomes (2015), Santos (2017), Gonçalves (2017), Eciane Silva (2017), Brenner (2018), Antunes (2019), Gonçalves (2019), Ribeiro (2020).. It is concluded that this trade goes beyond the metropolitan territory and reinvents itself in the midst of the clash with the public power and private interests, with the municipality of Maracanaú in the RMF having a space that also reproduces itself. However, despite its predominance in the lower circuit, big capital advances provoking a metamorphosis in its distribution in space, therefore, the trade of clothing at the same time, which corroborates the right to work in the urban reform, is a challenge in the face of the army of excluded, being denied the right to the city that has become a commodity business city.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: A dinâmica dos circuitos da economia urbana no comércio de confecção de Maracanaú-CEpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: No período atual, a globalização dota o espaço de fluidez, ciência, técnica, informação e racionalidade, gerando, uma interação mais intensa entre os circuitos da economia (Santos, 1979). Diante deste contexto, a teoria dos dois circuitos da economia urbana se reforça ainda mais como uma possibilidade de apreensão das dinâmicas urbanas contemporâneas através de vasos comunicantes (Silveira, 2004). A questão norteadora é: Quais os reflexos do comércio de confecção popular nos circuitos da economia urbana de Maracanaú? Dito isso, o objetivo geral é analisar os impactos socioespaciais do comércio de confecção popular nos circuitos da economia urbana de Maracanaú, já os objetivos específicos são: a) Resgatar a formação e desenvolvimento da estrutura econômica e socioespacial de Maracanaú; b) Verificar a dinâmica do comércio de confecção popular em Maracanaú no circuito inferior da economia c) Compreender as interrelações entre os circuitos superior e inferior da economia urbana de Maracanaú através do comércio popular de confecção. Esta pesquisa é exploratória qualiquantitativa, do tipo estudo de caso. A pesquisa foi realizada considerando as etapas, a saber: a) levantamento bibliográfico e documental; b) elaboração de hemeroteca temática; c) levantamento de dados estatísticos da ABRASCE; IBGE; IPECE; RAIZ/CAGED; Pesquisa Nacional por amostra de domicílios e Pesquisa Mensal do Comércio; d) elaboração de mapas; e) construção de gráficos; f) trabalho de campo; g) entrevistas e aplicação de questionários; e, h) Criação do SWOT i) Criação de Formulário online. Destacamos dentre autores fundamentais na investigação: Santos (1979), Lefebvre (1991; 2016), Pintaudi (1992), Soja (1993), Silveira (2004; 2007), Harvey (2005), Silva (2009), Oliveira (2011), Lencioni (2011), Souza (2013), Muniz (2014; 2022), Vargas (2014), Gomes (2015), Santos (2017), Gonçalves (2017), Eciane Silva (2017), Brenner (2018), Antunes (2019), Gonçalves (2019), Ribeiro (2020). Conclui-se, que este comércio extrapola o território metropolitano e se reinventa em meio ao embate com o poder público e os interesses privados tendo o município de Maracanaú na RMF um espaço que também se reproduz. Contudo, apesar de sua predominância ao circuito inferior, o grande capital avança provocando uma metamorfose em sua distribuição no espaço, logo, o comércio popular de confecção ao mesmo tempo, que corrobora para o direito ao trabalho na reforma urbana é um desafio diante do exército de excluídos, sendo negado o direito à cidade que se transformou em mercadoria, cidade do negócio.
dc.title.en: The dynamics of urban economic circuits in the clothing trade in Maracanaú-CEpt_BR
dc.subject.ptbr: Maracanaú
dc.subject.ptbr: Circuito inferior da economia urbana
dc.subject.ptbr: Circuito superior da economia urbana
dc.subject.ptbr: Espaço urbano
dc.subject.en: Maracanaú
dc.subject.en: Lower circuit of the urban economy
dc.subject.en: Upper circuit of the urban
dc.subject.en: Economy urban space
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApt_BR
local.date.available2024-01-09-