DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Lauro Luiz Assis dos-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Lauro Luiz Assis dos. Características Temporais do jogo de Beach Tennis. 2023. 21 f. Trabalho de conclusão de curso (Licenciatura em Educação Física) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to characterize the temporal demands of the Beach Tennis in official games. The sample of this study was composed of 12 Beach Tennis games played in the world stage in Santos, in January 2022. The games were played following the rules of the International Tennis Federation. The total duration of the matches, the number of rallies, time between rallies, average duration of each rally, number of sets, average duration of each set, average duration of the games were observed and analyzed through the analysis of the filming of the games. We observed that the average duration of the rallies remained constant throughout the sets, 4 sec‡3. The total game time for the first set was 25min 49sec±6.48, 28min 40sec±9.58 for the second set and 9min 32sec±3.14 for the third set. The rally number in the first set was 46.4±9.3, 41.5±13.8 in the second set and 14.8±4.7 for the third set. The average duration of the game was 1h 2min 28sec, however with 7min 37sec of real time. The rest time between the rallies was 30sec±23 in the first set, 33sec±26 in the second set and 36sec±23 in the third set. The rest time between the sets was 2min 30sec±1.08. Understanding the real game time allows coaches and athletes to create specific training scenarios for the game of Beach tennis.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.title: Características Temporais do jogo de Beach Tennis
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O objetivo do presente estudo foi caracterizar as demandas temporais do jogo de Beach Tennis em jogos oficiais. A amostra deste estudo foi composta por 12 jogos de Beach Tênis disputados na etapa mundial em Santos, em janeiro de 2022. Os jogos foram disputados seguindo as regras da Federação Internacional de Tênis. A duração total das partidas, o número de rallies, tempo entre os rallies, duração média de cada rallie, número de sets, duração média de cada set, duração média dos jogos foram observadas e analisadas por intermédio da análise das filmagens dos jogos. Observamos que a média de duração dos rallies se manteve constante ao longo dos sets, 4seg±3. O tempo total de jogo para o primeiro set foi 25min 49seg±6,48, 28min 40seg±9,58 para o segundo set e 9min 32seg±3,14 para o terceiro set. O número de rallies no primeiro set foi 46,4 ±9,3, 41,5±13,8 no segundo set e 14,8±4,7 para o terceiro set. A média de duração do jogo foi de 1h 2min 28seg, entretanto com 7min 37seg de tempo real. O tempo de descanso entre os rallies foi de 30seg±23 no primeiro set, 33seg±26 no segundo set e 36seg±23 no terceiro set. O tempo de descanso entre os sets foi de 2min 30seg±1,08. O entendimento do tempo real de jogo permite aos treinadores e atletas criar cenários de treino específicos para o jogo de Beach tennis.
dc.title.en: Temporal Characteristics of the Beach Tennis game
dc.subject.ptbr: Tempo real
dc.subject.ptbr: Tempo Absoluto
dc.subject.ptbr: Beach Tennis
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApt_BR
local.advisor.orcidhttps://orcid.org/0000-0002-0447-353Xpt_BR
local.date.available2023-12-21-