Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Barros, João Paulo Pereira-
dc.contributor.author: Leonardo, Camila dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.identifier.citation: LEONARDO, Camila dos Santos. “Firme e forte nessa luta”: modos de participação e re-existências de crianças em práticas culturais no contexto da pandemia. Orientador: João Paulo Pereira Barros. 2022. 122 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Psicologia) - Programa de Pós-graduação em Psicologia, Centro de Humanidades, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: Childhoods have been produced in markedly unequal planes, since they are crossed by markers of difference such as race, gender, class and territory, reverberating in their ways of participating in the daily lives where they live. The way in which this happens makes the interest in analyzing the ways of children's participation emerge as a challenge in the field of research, as this has been a theme historically invisible even in the field of studies on childhood. In the context of the Covid-19 pandemic, the marks of inequality have intensified and reached children, more than resisting, it is necessary to forge practices of re-existence. In order to carry out this research, we joined two cultural practices that already had partnerships with the Research and Interventions Group on Violence and Subjectivity Productions (VIESES/UFC), these were the Biblioteca Comunitária Livro Livre Curió and the Non-Governmental Organization Fábrica de Imagens. Methodologically, we used a qualitative approach inspired by the perspective of inter(in)ventive research guided by the cartographic method, understanding the methodological and ethical challenges when researching children in pandemic times. Composing from the perspective of Social Psychology, from the problematizations that are produced by this field in relation to the subject of modernity, in relation to the marks of coloniality and the crossings of class, race, gender and territory that constitute the subjective modes of children. Composing from the perspective of Social Psychology, from the problematizations that are produced by this field in relation to the subject of modernity, in relation to the marks of coloniality and the crossings of class, race, gender and territory that constitute the subjective modes of children. The general objective of this research is to analyze the effects of children's ways of participating in cultural practices in the context of a pandemic in the implementation of processes of visibility and interpellation of practices of exclusion. Listing the following specific objectives: 1) Mapping the ways in which children participate through the Clube de Leitura of the Biblioteca Comunitária Livro Livre Curió and the Curso Audiovisual of the NGO Fábrica de Imagens; 2) Discuss what narratives children elaborate about their daily lives when participating in these activities; 3) To problematize which ways of being a child are produced from participation in these practices. The relevance of this study is made as it seeks to investigate childhoods, analyzing their modes of participation and practices of re-existence, in the search for understanding and expanding such conceptions together with childhoods. The analyzing scenes brought, among other aspects, how children's participation can generate disruptions in processes of invisibility and exclusion; the challenges of carrying out the field of research during the pandemic; how the inclusion of children in these activities allowed them to exercise other forms of political subjectivation; how being in these cultural practices forged the possibility of exercising other readings of the world that tension realities placed on themselves and their territories; the creation of collective insurgency devices from audiovisual productions.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Crianças
dc.subject: Participação
dc.subject: Práticas culturais
dc.subject: Re-existências
dc.subject: Pandemia
dc.subject: Children
dc.subject: Participation
dc.subject: Cultural practices
dc.subject: Re-existences
dc.subject: Pandemic
dc.title: “Firme e forte nessa luta”: modos de participação e re-existências de crianças em práticas culturais no contexto da pandemia
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: As infâncias têm sido produzidas em planos marcadamente desiguais, uma vez que são atravessadas por marcadores de diferença como raça, gênero, classe e território, reverberando em seus modos de participação nos cotidianos onde habitam. A maneira como isso se dá, faz com que o interesse em pôr em análise os modos de participação de crianças desponte como um desafio no campo das pesquisas, pois essa tem sido uma temática historicamente invisibilizada até mesmo no campo dos estudos sobre infâncias. Diante do contexto da pandemia de Covid-19, as marcas da desigualdade têm se intensificado e chegado até às crianças, mais que resistir, se faz necessário forjar práticas de re-existência. Para a realização desta pesquisa nos aliançamos a duas práticas culturais que já tinham parcerias com o Grupo de Pesquisas e Intervenções sobre Violência e Produções de Subjetividades (VIESES/UFC), foram essas a Biblioteca Comunitária Livro Livre Curió e a Organização não Governamental Fábrica de Imagens. Metodologicamente, lançamos mão de uma abordagem qualitativa tendo como inspiração a perspectiva da pesquisa inter(in)ventiva orientada pelo método cartográfico, compreendendo os desafios metodológicos e éticos ao se pesquisar com crianças em tempos pandêmicos. Compondo a partir da perspectiva da Psicologia Social, a partir das problematizações que são produzidas por esse campo em relação ao sujeito da modernidade, em relação às marcas da colonialidade e os atravessamentos de classe, raça, gênero e território que constituem os modos subjetivos das crianças. Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral, analisar efeitos dos modos de participação de crianças em práticas culturais no contexto de pandemia na implantação de processos de visibilização e interpelação de práticas de exclusão. Elencando os seguintes objetivos específicos: 1) Mapear que modos de participação de crianças são agenciados através do Clube de Leitura da Biblioteca Livro Livre Curió e do Curso Audiovisual da ONG Fábrica de Imagens; 2) Discutir que narrativas crianças elaboram sobre seus cotidianos ao participarem dessas atividades; 3) Problematizar que modos de ser criança são produzidos a partir da participação nessas práticas. A pertinência deste estudo se faz à medida que busca investigar infâncias pondo em análise seus modos de participação e práticas de re-existências, na busca por compreender e ampliar tais concepções juntamente com as infâncias. As cenas analisadoras trouxeram, dentre outros aspectos, como as participações das crianças podem gerar rompimentos em processos de invisibilidades e exclusões; os desafios de realizar o campo da pesquisa durante a pandemia; como a inserção das crianças nessas atividades permitiu a elas exercitarem outras formas de se subjetivarem politicamente; como estar nessas práticas culturais forjaram a possibilidade de exercitar outras leituras de mundo que tensionam realidades postas sobre si e seus territórios; a criação de dispositivos de insurgência coletiva a partir de produções audiovisuais.