Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Araújo, Jair Andrade de-
dc.contributor.author: Morais, Robson da Silva de-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.identifier.citation: MORAIS, Robson da Silva de. Análise da linha de crédito do PRONAF no nordeste no período entre 2016 a 2020. 2022. 31 f. Monografia (Graduação em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: The rural credit subsidy in Brazil has undergone several changes over the decades and until today represents the main form of financing for the development of the agricultural sector. One of the important sectors that most need this type of public policy is the family farming sector, which covers a considerable number of agricultural establishments and rural workers in the country. The National Program for Strengthening Family Agriculture (Pronaf) is intended to finance credit for this sector. This program is of great importance in the Northeast region, where there is a significant participation of family farming in the agricultural production of the region. Therefore, this study was carried out with the objective of discussing the behavior of the number of contracts and credit provided for financing the National Program for Strengthening Family Agriculture (Pronaf) for the 9 Federation Units (UFs) in the northeast region in the period of 2016 to 2020. The data and descriptive statistics of the variables were analyzed using information from the Central Bank of Brazil (BCB), the results indicate a gradual evolution rate in the financed credit values, however, it presents a wide dispersion of financing values between the northeastern states. It is concluded, then, the program imposes a significant inequality between the federative units of the region, which partially compromises the proposed objective of the program to promote rural development and the reduction of inequality, therefore, the program needs to be readapted.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Agricultura familiar
dc.subject: Crédito rural
dc.subject: Estatística descritiva
dc.title: Análise da linha de crédito do PRONAF no nordeste no período entre 2016 a 2020
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O subsídio de crédito rural no Brasil passou por diversas mudanças no decorrer das décadas, e até hoje representa a principal forma de financiamento para o desenvolvimento do setor agrícola. Um dos importantes setores que mais precisam desse tipo de política pública é o setor da agricultura familiar, que abrange um número considerável de estabelecimentos agrícolas e trabalhadores rurais no país. O Programa Nacional de Fortalecimento da Agricultura Familiar (Pronaf) é destinado para o financiamento de crédito para esse setor. Esse programa possui grande importância na região Nordeste, onde existe uma participação significativa da agricultura familiar na produção agropecuária da região. Logo, este trabalho foi realizado com o objetivo de analisar a evolução do crédito rural ofertado pelo Pronaf nos estados da região Nordeste do Brasil no período de 2016 a 2020. Os dados e a estatística descritiva das variáveis foram analisados, por meio das informações oriundas do Banco Central do Brasil (BCB). Os resultados indicam uma taxa de evolução gradativa nos valores de crédito financiados, no entanto, apresenta uma grande dispersão dos valores de financiamento entre os estados do Nordeste. Conclui-se, então, que no programa impõe-se uma desigualdade significativa entre as unidades federativas da região, o que compromete, em partes, o objetivo proposto do programa de promover o desenvolvimento rural e a redução da desigualdade, assim, o programa precisa ser readaptado.
dc.title.en: Analysis of the PRONAF credit line in the northeast in the period between 2016 to 2020