Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Silva, Thiago Werlley Bandeira da-
dc.contributor.author: Saraiva, Ranniely Alves-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.identifier.citation: SARAIVA, Ranniely Alves. Análise da interface do aplicativo Jade Autism. 2022. 66 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Design Digital)-Universidade Federal do Ceará, Campus de Quixadá, Quixadá, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: The Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) is a condition that affects neurological development. There are several origins and causes and it is characterized by difficulty in communication, social interaction, repetitive behaviors and delay in motor development. The advancement of technology has contributed to the insertion of several people with different types of disabilities, providing an integration of these people in society. Several researches in the area of technology aim at the inclusion of these people with different disabilities, be they: physical, auditory, visual, intellectual, among others. In Human-Computer Interaction (HCI), accessibility is linked to the user’s ability to access and interact with a system, so it is necessary that the interface does not offer obstacles during its execution. Many researches are carried out in order to favor the interaction of people with ASD in the digital environment and still propose to create solutions that aim in some way to assist in the educational or cognitive development of these individuals. The purpose of this study is to evaluate the interface of the Jade Autism application, an application that proposes to assist in the cognitive and educational development of children with ASD through association and memory games. This study involves: a) Understanding the concept, needs and characteristics of autism; b) HCI techniques to assess the accessibility and usability of the application under study; c) Inspection by the guidelines of the Interface Accessibility Guide for Autism (GAIA). Finally, the results obtained indicate the characterization of users with ASD and a study that aims to change and improve some aspects of the Jade Autism application interface.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Transtorno do Espectro Autista
dc.subject: Aplicativo móvel - Avaliação
dc.subject: Experiência do usuário
dc.title: Análise da interface do aplicativo Jade Autism
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA) é uma condição que afeta o desenvolvimento neurológico. Há várias origens e causas e é caracterizado por dificuldade de comunicação, interação social, comportamentos repetitivos e atraso no desenvolvimento motor. O avanço da tecnologia tem contribuído na inserção de diversas pessoas com diferentes tipos de deficiências, proporcionando uma integração dessas pessoas na sociedade. Diversas pesquisas na área da tecnologia visam a inclusão dessas pessoas com diferentes deficiências, sejam elas: físicas, auditivas, visuais, intelectuais, dentre outras. Na Interação Humano-Computador (IHC), a acessibilidade está ligada com a capacidade do usuário acessar e interagir com um sistema, sendo assim, é necessário que a interface não ofereça obstáculos durante sua execução. Muitas pesquisas são realizadas a fim de favorecer a interação de pessoas com TEA no meio digital e ainda se propõem a criar soluções que visam de alguma forma auxiliar no desenvolvimento educacional ou cognitivo desses indivíduos. A finalidade deste estudo é avaliar a interface do aplicativo Jade Autism, aplicativo esse que propõe auxiliar no desenvolvimento cognitivo e educacional de crianças com TEA por meio de jogos de associação e memória. Este estudo envolve: a) Compreender o conceito, necessidades e características do autismo; b) Técnicas de IHC para avaliar a acessibilidade e usabilidade do aplicativo em estudo; c) Inspeção pelas diretrizes do Guia de Acessibilidade de Interfaces para Autismo (GAIA). Por fim, os resultados obtidos indicam a caracterização dos usuários com TEA e um estudo que visa alterar e melhorar alguns aspectos na interface do aplicativo Jade Autism.