Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Oliveira, Christian Dennys Monteiro de-
dc.contributor.author: Malheiro, Djailson Ricardo-
dc.date.issued: 2022-
dc.identifier.citation: MALHEIRO, Djailson Ricardo. Psicosfera da territorialidade sagrada do Cariri Cearense: narrativas do fenômeno místico das benzas. 2022. 186 f. Tese (Doutorado em Geografia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: The sacred territories, present in the regional scenario of Cariri Cearense (southern Ceará- Brazil), allow an investigation from a psychosphere (Santos, 2006) as a phenomenon sociospatial, associating materiality and subjectivity at the root of the symbology of the realimaginary. Especially the mystical practices of prayers and blessings, marking the regional religious syncretism and the design of its territoriality. In this study, the re-elaboration of the psychosphere's field in sacred territoriality constitutes interconnections and interdependencies, whose construction evokes the mediation of the healers of Cariri. Such mediation takes place in a specific regional context of social challenges, marginality, health crisis etc. In addition to social relations with space, psychological perspectives dressed up in concepts of faith, sacrifices and rituals within a devotional culture that dynamizes the place. From this perspective, we seek in geoeducational processes that corroborate the growth and development of the territory, either through technical means such as investments in infrastructure, or through socio-emotional ways, resulting from the sacralization of symbols in a universe of popular religiosity. Thus, the objective of the research is to analyze and interpret the psychofera of sacred territoriality in Cariri Cearense to better explain the psychosocial phenomena that mobilize and dynamize the territories of this region, as happens the structuring and / or organization of these different places. We seek in phenomenological and ethnographic approaches, concepts that can contribute to qualitative research aimed at understanding the dynamics of elements placed in territories, especially cultural and social. After characterizing the cities of Cariri, contextualized in a sacred territory, actions are proposed as a form of intervention during (re) reading the spaces, according to a geoeducational look that permeates the blessings as a protagonist element of the phenomena present in the sacred territory of Cariri cearense.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Geotecnopsicosfera
dc.subject: Geoeducação
dc.subject: Territorialidade sagrada
dc.subject: Benzas
dc.title: Psicosfera da territorialidade sagrada do Cariri Cearense: narrativas do fenômeno místico das benzas
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Os territórios sagrados, presentes no cenário regional do Cariri cearense (sul do estado do Ceará-Brasil), possibilitam uma investigação a partir de uma psicosfera (Santos, 2006) como fenômeno socioespacial, associando materialidade e subjetividade na raiz da simbologia do real-imaginário. Especialmente as práticas místicas de rezas e bençãos, marcando o sincretismo religioso regional e o desenho de sua territorialidade. Neste estudo, a reelaboração do que seja campo da psicosfera na territorialidade sagrada constitui interligações e interdependências, cuja construção evoca a mediação das benzedeiras do Cariri. Tal mediação dá-se em um contexto regional específico de desafios sociais, marginalidade, crise sanitária etc. Além das relações sociais com o espaço, perspectivas psicológicas travestidas de conceitos de fé, sacrifícios e rituais dentro de uma cultura devocional que dinamiza o lugar. Neste plano, buscamos nos processos geoeducacionais elementos que corroborem com o crescimento e o desenvolvimento do território, seja através de meios técnicos como investimentos em infraestruturas, sejam por vias socioemocionais, advindos da sacralização de símbolos em um universo de religiosidade popular. Dessa maneira, a tese analisa e interpreta a psicofera da territorialidade sagrada no Cariri cearense para melhor explicitar os fenômenos psicossociais que mobilizam e dinamizam os territórios dessa região, como acontece a estruturação e/ou a organização desses distintos lugares. Buscamos nas abordagens fenomenológica e etnográfica, conceitos que possam contribuir para uma pesquisa qualitativa voltada à compreensão da dinamicidade dos elementos postos nos territórios, principalmente culturais e sociais. Após a caracterização das cidades carirenses, contextualizadas em um território sagrado, também, são propostas ações como uma forma de intervenção em meio à (re)leitura dos espaços, conforme um olhar geoeducacional que permeiam as benzas como elemento protagonista dos fenômenos presentes na territorialidade sagrada do Cariri cearense.
dc.title.en: Psychophera of the sacred territoriality of Cariri Cearense: narratives of the mystical phenomenon of blessings