Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Vasconcelos, José Ademar Gondim-
dc.contributor.author: Esmeraldo, Glauber Jansen de Sousa-
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.identifier.citation: ESMERALDO, Glauber Jansen de Sousa. Um estudo de caso sobre inspeção predial: Museu de arte da Universidade Federal do Ceará. 2021. 98 f. TCC (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021.
dc.description.abstract: Buildings are part of life in society and to preserve their useful life, factors such as preventive maintenance and building inspection periodically are essential. The building inspection allows to evaluate and diagnose the conditions of building use, having its importance recognized to the point of having a standardization for its realization and mandatory in some cities like Fortaleza with the Law nº. 9,913 of July 16, 2012. It can occur at three levels according to the complexity of the inspected building and must meet the technical requirements of IBAPE. In view of the importance of the theme, the present work presents a case study in building inspection. The case study was carried out at the Museum of Art at the University of Ceará. The procedures performed were: (1) presentation of the proposal; (2) preliminary visit; (3) documentary analysis; (4) definition of the level of building complexity and building inspection; (5) elaboration of the checklist; (6) Technical inspection, registration and classification of anomalies and failures found; (7) indication of remedial measures; (8) elaboration of the priority list; (9) evaluation of building maintenance and use; and (10) preparing the report. The Museum is intended for cultural activities and located in the Benfica neighborhood, Fortaleza - CE. It has a floor, 1519.73m² and has low complexity. From the building inspection carried out, flaws and anomalies in systems such as structural systems that could be visually checked, Sealing and Coatings, Roofing, Reservoirs, maintenance, Electrical installations, among others, were verified. In addition, non-conformities were verified in the maintenance plan and fire fighting system. In total, 58 non-conformities were raised and remedial measures were ordered in accordance with the GUT matrix. It is recommended to carry out the indicated remedial measures, the realization of a building maintenance plan and the normalization of the fire prevention and fighting system, as well as in future inspections, make the documentation available to the technician who will inspect the building to be analyzed. It is concluded that the building inspection is an important tool in the maintenance of the useful life of the buildings. In the present study, it allowed the identification of non-conformities of the building and the elaboration of important actions for better use and durability of the building.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Estudo de caso
dc.subject: Inspeção predial
dc.subject: Manutenção predial
dc.subject: Vistoria técnica
dc.title: Um estudo de caso sobre inspeção predial: Museu de arte da Universidade Federal do Ceará
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Os edifícios fazem parte da vida em sociedade e para preservar sua vida útil, fatores como a manutenção preventiva e inspeção predial periodicamente são essenciais. A inspeção predial permite avaliar e diagnosticar as condições de uso predial, tendo sua importância reconhecida a ponto de haver uma normatização para sua realização e obrigatoriedade em algumas cidades como Fortaleza com a Lei de nº. 9.913 de 16 de julho de 2012. Ela pode ocorrer em três níveis de acordo com a complexidade do prédio inspecionado e deve atender aos requisitos técnicos do IBAPE. Diante da importância do tema, o presente trabalho apresenta um estudo de caso em inspeção predial. Foi realizado o estudo de caso no Museu de Arte da Universidade do Ceará. Os procedimentos realizados foram: (1) apresentação da proposta; (2) visita preliminar; (3) análise documental; (4) definição do nível de complexidade predial e de inspeção predial; (5) elaboração do checklist; (6) Vistoria técnica, registro e classificação das anomalias e falhas encontradas; (7) indicação de medidas sanadoras; (8) elaboração da lista de prioridade; (9) avaliação da manutenção e uso predial; e (10) elaboração do laudo. O Museu é destinado a atividades culturais e localizado no bairro Benfica, Fortaleza - CE. Ele conta com um pavimento, 1519,73m² e apresenta complexidade baixa. A partir da inspeção predial realizada, foi verificado falhas e anomalias em sistemas como os das estruturais passíveis de verificação visual, de Vedação e Revestimentos, de Cobertura, de Reservatórios, de manutenção, Instalações elétricas, dentre outros. Além do mais, foi verificado não conformidades no plano de manutenção e sistema de combate a incêndios. Ao total, foram levantados 58 não conformidades e indicado medidas sanadoras ordenadas conforme matriz GUT. Recomenda-se realizar as medidas sanadoras indicadas, a realização de um plano de manutenção predial e a normalização do sistema de prevenção e combate a incêndios, assim como em futuras inspeções disponibilizar a documentação para o técnico que irá vistoriar o prédio analisar. Conclui-se que a inspeção predial é uma ferramenta importante na manutenção da vida útil dos prédios. No presente estudo, ela permitiu a identificação de não conformidades do prédio e elaboração de ações importantes para melhor uso e durabilidade do prédio.
dc.title.en: A case study on building inspection: Art Museum of the Federal University of Ceará