Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Catanio, Percy Antonio Galimbertti-
dc.contributor.author: Gomes, Adriana Vasconcelos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-02-
dc.identifier.citation: GOMES, A.V. Gestão do cuidado ao comportamento suicida na atenção básica. 2021. 95 f. Dissertação. (Mestrado Acadêmico em Saúde da Família) - Programa de Mestrado em Ciências da Saúde, Campus Sobral, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Sobral, 2021.
dc.description.abstract: Suicide is a preventable phenomenon of great impact and relevance in public health. Primary care plays an important role in care practices based on suicide prevention, so much so that strengthening this level of care makes up prevention agendas and plans in different parts of the world. In this sense, managing the care of people with suicidal behavior is a fundamental aspect in the production of actions aimed at resoluteness and integrality. In this context, this research aimed to analyze the management of suicidal behavior care in primary care. This is an integrative review carried out from January to August 2020, including publications available in full from 2014 to 2019, in Portuguese, English and Spanish. Data collection was carried out in the following databases: Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature (CINAHL), Scopus and Web of Science; in addition to the virtual libraries: Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) and the Virtual Health Library (VHL) whose access allowed the following sources to be consulted: Specific Database for Nursing (BDENF); Spanish Bibliographic Index of Health Sciences (IBECS); Latin American and Caribbean Literature on Health Sciences (LILACS); Virtual Campus of Public Health (CVSP – Brazil); Index Psicologia – Technical-scientific periodicals and Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online (MEDLINE). Search terms were used according to Medical Subject Headings (MeSH), CINAHL Titles, Health Sciences Descriptors (DeCS) and keywords. The Boolean operators “and” and “or” were used in the crossing of terms and in the elaboration of the search strategy. In order to facilitate the visualization and understanding of the information recorded in the articles, the synthesis was presented in a synoptic table and the data analysis was carried out in the light of Oliveira Cecílio's health care management theoretical framework. This work met the ethical and legal aspects in accordance with the guidelines of the Copyright Law. The final sample of this review comprises 33 publications. Health care management was discussed in the following dimensions: individual, family, professional, organizational and systemic. Several care management strategies were evidenced, however, in addition to the challenges inherent to the access and continuity of care, the disarticulation of the network and the lack of training impact the planning and resoluteness of care. It emphasizes the importance of investing in mental health policy in order to include spaces for reception and promotion of comprehensive care, as well as promoting permanent and continuing education for professionals.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Ideação Suicida
dc.subject: Tentativa de Suicídio
dc.subject: Suicídio
dc.subject: Assistência Integral à Saúde
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúde
dc.title: Gestão do cuidado ao comportamento suicida na atenção básica
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O suicídio é um fenômeno evitável de grande impacto e relevância na saúde pública. A atenção primária exerce importante papel nas práticas de cuidado pautadas na prevenção do suicídio, tanto que o fortalecimento deste nível de atenção compõe agendas e planos de prevenção em diversos locais do mundo. Nesse sentido gerenciar o cuidado a pessoa com comportamento suicida consiste em um aspecto fundamental na produção de ações voltadas à resolutividade e integralidade. Nesse contexto, esta pesquisa teve o objetivo de analisar a gestão do cuidado ao comportamento suicida na atenção primária. Trata-se de uma revisão integrativa realizada de janeiro a agosto de 2020, incluindo publicações disponíveis na íntegra dos anos de 2014 a 2019, nos idiomas português, inglês e espanhol. O levantamento de dados foi realizado nas bases: Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature (CINAHL), Scopus e Web of Science; além das bibliotecas virtuais: Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) e Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS) cujo acesso permitiu a consulta às seguintes fontes: Base de Dados Específica da Enfermagem (BDENF); Índice Bibliográfico Espanhol de Ciências da Saúde (IBECS); Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS); Campus Virtual de Saúde Pública (CVSP – Brasil); Index Psicologia – Periódicos técnico-científicos e Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online (MEDLINE). Utilizou-se termos de busca conforme o Medical Subject Headings (MeSH), Títulos CINAHL, Descritores em Ciências da Saúde (DeCS) e palavras-chave. Os operadores booleanos “and” e “or” foram empregados no cruzamento dos termos e na elaboração da estratégia de busca. A fim de facilitar a visualização e compreensão das informações registradas nos artigos, a síntese foi apresentada em um quadro sinóptico e a análise dos dados foi realizada à luz do referencial teórico de gestão do cuidado em saúde de Oliveira Cecílio. Este trabalho atendeu aos aspectos éticos e legais conforme as diretrizes da Lei de Direitos Autorais. A amostra final desta revisão é composta por 33 publicações. Discutiu-se acerca da gestão do cuidado em saúde nas dimensões: individual, familiar, profissional, organizacional e sistêmica. Evidenciou-se diversas estratégias de gestão do cuidado, no entanto, além dos desafios inerentes ao acesso e à continuidade do cuidado, a desarticulação da rede e a falta de treinamento impactam no planejamento e resolutividade do cuidado. Salienta-se a importância de investir na política de saúde mental de maneira a contemplar espaços para acolhimento e promoção da integralidade do cuidado, bem como, promover educação permanente e continuada aos profissionais.
dc.title.en: Management of care to suicid behavior in attention primary health