http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/60989
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Barros, Ana Cristina Pacheco de Araújo | - |
dc.contributor.author | Nogueira, Erlan da Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | NOGUEIRA, Erlan da Silva. A percepção sobre o sentido do trabalho: um estudo de caso com participantes de moto clubes. 2021. 61 f. Monografiao (Graduação em Administração) – Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Atuária e Contabilidade, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The present work was dedicated to studying the meaning of work for motorcycle club members, with the aim of understanding how they perceive the meaning of work, what are the pleasures and sufferings identified by them. To carry out the work, the theories were based on the historical and social survey of motorcycle clubs from the existing scientific production and on the deepening of the construct of the meaning of work. The research subjects were consulted through interviews, being the research a qualitative approach, from the case study of five participants from motorcycle clubs in the city of Maracanaú in the state of Ceará. Data analysis was carried out through content analysis and it can be concluded that there is an appreciation of pleasure for the personal self-fulfillment of motorcyclists, but that this pleasure is not associated with the work perspective. It was also noticed that the meaning of work is attributed to fulfilling the role of personal and professional development, as a path to achievement that is associated with the practice of motorcycling.The present work was dedicated to studying the meaning of work for motorcycle club members, with the aim of understanding how they perceive the meaning of work, what are the pleasures and sufferings identified by them. To carry out the work, the theories were based on the historical and social survey of motorcycle clubs from the existing scientific production and on the deepening of the construct of the meaning of work. The research subjects were consulted through interviews, being the research a qualitative approach, from the case study of five participants from motorcycle clubs in the city of Maracanaú in the state of Ceará. Data analysis was carried out through content analysis and it can be concluded that there is an appreciation of pleasure for the personal self-fulfillment of motorcyclists, but that this pleasure is not associated with the work perspective. It was also noticed that the meaning of work is attributed to fulfilling the role of personal and professional development, as a path to achievement that is associated with the practice of motorcycling. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sentido do Trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Moto Clube | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prazer e Sofrimento no Trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.title | A percepção sobre o sentido do trabalho: um estudo de caso com participantes de moto clubes | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O presente trabalho dedicou-se a estudar o sentido do trabalho para os membros de moto clube, com o objetivo de compreender como estes percebem o sentido do trabalho, quais são os prazeres e sofrimentos identificados por eles. Para realização do trabalho, fundamentou-se as teorias no levantamento histórico e social dos motoclubes a partir da produção científica já existente e sobre o aprofundamento do construto do sentido do trabalho. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram consultados através de entrevistas, sendo a pesquisa de uma abordagem qualitativa, a partir do estudo de caso de cinco participantes de motoclubes da cidade de Maracanaú, no estado do Ceará. A análise dos dados foi feita através de análise de conteúdo e pode-se concluir que existe uma valorização do prazer para a autorrealização pessoal dos motociclistas, embora este prazer não esteja relacionado à perspectiva laboral. Percebeu-se, ainda, que o sentido do trabalho é atribuído a cumprir o papel de desenvolvimento pessoal e profissional, como caminho à realização que é associada à prática do motociclismo. | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | pt_BR |