http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/58125
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Passos, Vanara Florêncio | - |
dc.contributor.author | Evangelista, Lídia Nara Fernandes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-05-02 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | EVANGELISTA, L. N. F. Efeito erosivo de vitaminas efervescentes em resinas compostas: estudo in vitro. 2021. 25 f. TCC (Graduação em Odontologia) - Faculdade de Farmácia, Odontologia e Enfermagem, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study was to evaluate the erosive effects of effervescent vitamins C (VCE) in composite resins (RC) in vitro, using three types of VCE: Redoxon 1g; Redoxon 2g, Redoxon Triple action. A total of 80 discs were prepared using the Filtek Z350 XT composite resin and Z100 composite resin restorative materials, 40 discs of each composite resin (n = 10). They were immersed in VCE solutions for 05 days, 04 times a day, for five minutes, followed by 60 minutes in distilled water, and the control group only in distilled water. Surface hardness and roughness (tip profilometer per Ra parameter) were performed before and after the erosion cycle. Morphological changes were evaluated by scanning electron microscopy. The data were analyzed by the kolmogorov-Smirnov test, the paired T test and Wilcoxon. They showed significant changes in relation to the roughness tests only in the samples submitted to the effervescent solution of vitamin C 2g; in the surface microhardness tests, for the Z350, there was no statistical difference only in the groups treated with vitamin C 2g, while for the Z100 there was a significant difference only for the groups treated with vitamin C 1g and 2g; morphologically, no visible changes were observed. Therefore, it can be observed that some VCE can interfere negatively in the hardness and roughness of nanoparticulate and microhybrid resins. while for Z100 there was a significant difference only for groups treated with vitamin C 1g and 2g; morphologically, no visible changes were observed. Therefore, it can be observed that some VCE can interfere negatively in the hardness and roughness of nanoparticulate and microhybrid resins. while for Z100 there was a significant difference only for groups treated with vitamin C 1g and 2g; morphologically, no visible changes were observed. Therefore, it can be observed that some VCE can interfere negatively in the hardness and roughness of nanoparticulate and microhybrid resins. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Resinas Compostas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vitaminas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Erosão Dentária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ácido Ascórbico | pt_BR |
dc.title | Efeito erosivo de vitaminas efervescentes em resinas compostas: estudo in vitro | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O objetivo deste estudo foi avaliar os efeitos erosivos de vitaminas C efervescentes (VCE) em resinas compostas (RC) in vitro, utilizando três tipos de VCE: Redoxon 1g; Redoxon 2g, Redoxon Tripla ação. Um total de 80 discos foram preparados usando os materiais restauradores resina composta Filtek Z350 XT e resina composta Z100, sendo 40 discos de cada resina composta (n=10). Foram imersos em soluções de VCE durante 05 dias, 04 vezes ao dia, por cinco minutos, seguidos por 60 minutos na água destilada, e grupo controle apenas em água destilada. Dureza de superfície e rugosidade (perfilômetro de ponta por parâmetro Ra) foram realizadas antes e após o ciclo erosivo. Mudanças morfológicas foram avaliadas por microscopia eletrônica de varredura. Os dados foram analisados pelos testes de kolmogorov-Smirnov, teste T pareado e Wilcoxon. Apresentaram alterações significativas em relação aos testes de rugosidade apenas nas amostras submetidas à solução efervescente de vitamina C 2g; nos testes de microdureza de superfície, para a Z350, não houve diferença estatística apenas nos grupos tratados com vitamina C 2g, enquanto para a Z100 houve diferença significativa apenas para os grupos tratados com vitamina C 1g e 2g; morfologicamente, não foram observadas alterações visíveis. Portanto, pode-se observar que algumas VCE podem interferir negativamente na dureza e rugosidade de resinas nanoparticuladas e microhíbridas. | pt_BR |