http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/56641
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pagliuca, Lorita Marlena Freitag | - |
dc.contributor.author | Pessoa, Ana Talyne | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-08-27 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | PESSOA, A. T. Acessibilidade arquitetônica do consultório de enfermagem da unidade básica de saúde. 2018. 90 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Faculdade de Farmácia, Odontologia e Enfermagem, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Health establishments must have architectural accessibility in order to offer all people, including those with disabilities, access to their services. It is necessary, therefore, that the units be constructed considering the parameters of accessibility established in the Norma Brasileira Regulamentadora 9050 of the Brazilian Association of Technical Norms. The nurse as educator and, often, manager of these units, must also know the existence of the Standard. Thus, they will be able to participate in the elaboration and execution of projects in renovations and constructions of health units. Because it is an extensive and difficult to understand standard, professionals can make use of educational technologies to their knowledge. This study aimed to validate an educational primer on architectural accessibility of the nursing office of the Basic Health Unit; develop and evaluate content with experts; construct educational booklets; evaluate content and appearance of educational primer with experts. This is a methodological research. The following steps were followed: selection of material for content construction; construction of textual script and its validation with specialists in accessibility; construction of educational booklet with graphic designer; and validation of appearance with specialists in Primary Health Care. Two instruments were used to collect data, the first, Instrument of Validation of Educational Content in Health, for validation of the textual script and the second, Suitability Assessment of Materials, for validation of the appearance of the educational booklet. In relation to the data analysis, we used the Concordance Percentage and the Cronbach's alpha. Regarding the evaluation of the textual script, it was considered valid by all experts after three meetings. As for the evaluation of the educational booklet, this was considered valid in content and appearance by all experts. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acesso aos Serviços de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pessoas com Deficiência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atenção Primária à Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.title | Acessibilidade arquitetônica do consultório de enfermagem da unidade básica de saúde | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.co-advisor | Carvalho, Aline Tomaz de | - |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Estabelecimentos de saúde devem possuir acessibilidade arquitetônica visando ofertar a todas as pessoas, inclusive com deficiência, acesso aos seus serviços. É necessário, portanto, que as unidades sejam construídas considerando os parâmetros de acessibilidade estabelecidos na Norma Brasileira Regulamentadora 9050 da Associação Brasileira de Normas Técnicas. O enfermeiro como educador e, muitas vezes, gerente dessas unidades, deve também conhecer a existência da Norma. Assim, poderão participar na elaboração e execução de projetos em reformas e construções de unidades de saúde. Por se tratar de Norma extensa e difícil compreensão, profissionais podem fazer uso de tecnologias educacionais para seu conhecimento. Estudo teve como objetivo desenvolver e validar cartilha educativa sobre acessibilidade arquitetônica do consultório de enfermagem de Unidade Básica de Saúde. Pesquisa metodológica seguindo as etapas de Echer (2005): seleção de material para construção do conteúdo; construção e validação de roteiro textual com especialistas em acessibilidade; construção da cartilha educativa com designer gráfico; e, validação de aparência com especialistas em Atenção Primária à Saúde. Foram utilizados dois instrumentos para a coleta de dados, o primeiro, Instrumento de Validação de Conteúdo Educativo em Saúde, para validação do roteiro textual e o segundo, Suitability Assessment of Materials, para validação de aparência da cartilha educativa. Em relação a análise dos dados, utilizou-se o Percentual de Concordância e o alfa de Cronbach. Acerca da avaliação do roteiro textual, este foi considerado válido por todos os especialistas após realização de três encontros. Quanto a avaliação da cartilha educativa, esta foi considerada válida em conteúdo e aparência por todos os especialistas. | pt_BR |