Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Gomes, Danielo Gonçalves-
dc.contributor.author: Campos, Nídia Glória da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.identifier.citation: CAMPOS, Nídia Glória da Silva. Smart&Green: Um Framework de Internet das Coisas para Agricultura Inteligente. 2020. 118 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia de Teleinformática) – Centro de Tecnologia, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2020.
dc.description.abstract: Irrigation is one of the most water-intensive agricultural activities in the world, which has been increasing over time. Choosing an optimal irrigation management plan depends on having available data in the monitoring field. A smart agriculture system gathers data from several sources; however, the data are not guaranteed to be free of discrepant values (i.e., outliers), which can damage the precision of irrigation management. Furthermore, data from different sources must fit into the same time interval required for irrigation management and the data preprocessing must be dynamic and automatic to benefit users of the irrigation management plan. In this paper, we propose the Smart&Green framework to offer services for smart agriculture, such as data monitoring, preprocessing, fusion, synchronization, storage, and irrigation management of ’Turno de Rega’, Water Balance, and Matric Potential. Outlier removal techniques allow for more precise irrigation management. For fields without soil moisture sensors, the prediction model estimates the matric potential using weather, crop, and irrigation information. We apply the predicted matric potential approach to the Van Genutchen model to determine the moisture used in an irrigation management scheme of water balance or matric potential. We can save, on average,between 9% and 90% of the irrigation water needed by applying to the predicted data the Zscore, MZscore, and Chauvenet outlier removal techniques and the functions Mean and Maximum as redundant fusion techniques.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Agricultura de precisão
dc.subject: Agricultura inteligente
dc.subject: Internet das coisas
dc.subject: Framework
dc.subject: Predição de umidade do solo
dc.subject: Teleinformática
dc.title: Smart&Green: Um Framework de Internet das Coisas para Agricultura Inteligente
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.co-advisor: Rocha, Atslands Rego da-
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A irrigação é uma das atividades da agricultura que mais consomem água no mundo e que tem aumentado ao longo do tempo. A escolha do manejo de irrigação depende da disponibilidade dos dados de um campo monitorado. Um sistema da agricultura inteligente coleta dados de várias fontes; no entanto, os dados não estão garantidos de serem livres de valores discrepantes (i.e. outliers), que podem prejudicar a precisão da irrigação. Além disso, dados de diferentes fontes devem ser adequados no mesmo intervalo de tempo requerido pelo manejo da irrigação. Nesta tese, o framework Smart&Green é proposto para oferecer serviços de monitoramento, preprocessamento, fusão, sincronização e armazenamento de dados usados nos manejos de irrigação do Turno de Rega, Balanço Hídrico e Potencial Mátrico. Técnicas de remoção de outliers permitem uma maior precisão aos manejo da irrigação. Para campos sem sensores de umidade do solo (total ou parcial), um modelo de predição estima o potencial mátrico a partir de informações climáticas, do cultivo e da irrigação. O potencial mátrico é aplicado ao modelo de Van Genutchen para determinar a umidade do solo usada nos manejos do Balanço Hídrico e Potencial Mátrico. Assim, obtém-se uma economia média de 9% a 90% da água da irrigação total necessária quando aplicamos as técnicas de remoção de outliers Zscore, MZscore e Chauvenet e as funções Média e Máximo como técnicas de fusão redundante aos dados estimados pelos modelos de predição.