Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Medeiros, Francisco das Chagas-
dc.contributor.author: Serpa, Ana Kelly Lemos-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-30-
dc.identifier.citation: SERPA, A. K. L. Efeito do cetoprofeno intravenoso na percepção da dor até uma hora após histeroscopia diagnóstica em pacientes sob sedação venosa no centro cirúrgico da Maternidade-Escola Assis Chateaubriand. 2019. 79 f. Dissertação (Ciências Médico-Cirúrgicas) - Faculdade de Medicina, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To evaluate the effect of intravenous ketoprofen on pain perception after 15, 30, 45 and 60 minutes after diagno stic hysteroscopy under venous sedation with fentanyl and propofol. Methods: Prospective clinical trial with 60 women aged 18 to 75 years, physical status ASA I and ASA II, submitted to diagnostic hysteroscopy under venous sedation at the Assis Chateaubria nd School Maternity Surgical Center. A group of 30 patients received 100mg intravenous ketoprofen 30 minutes before venous sedation with propofol and fentanyl. A second group of 30 patients received propofol and fentanyl sedation without intravenous ketopr ofen. Results: After 15 minutes of hysteroscopy, pain perception in the group receiving ketoprofen was: 22 patients did not report pain; 6 patients experienced mild pain; 1 patient had moderate pain; 1 patient with severe pain. In the group not receiving k etoprofen: 20 patients did not report pain; 7 patients had mild pain; 2 patients experienced moderate pain, 1 patient had severe pain. After 30 minutes, in the ketoprofen group: 27 patients reported no pain; 2 patients experienced mild pain; 1 patient expe rienced severe pain. In the group not receiving ketoprofen: 21 patients did not report pain; 5 patients had mild pain; 4 patients experienced moderate pain; no patient with severe pain. After 45 minutes, in the ketoprofen group, no patient experienced pain . In the group that did not use ketoprofen: 22 patients did not report pain; 4 patients had mild pain; 3 patients experienced moderate pain; 1 patient had severe pain. After 60 minutes, in the ketoprofen group, the 30 patients experienced no pain. In the g roup not receiving ketoprofen: 26 patients reported no pain; 4 patients experienced mild pain; no patient had moderate or severe pain. Conclusion: The use of 100mg intravenous ketoprofen 30 minutes before venous sedation with fentanyl and propofol for diag nostic hysteroscopy does not lead to a decrease in pain intensity perception 15, 30, 45 and 60 minutes after the procedure. Keywords: Diagnostic hysteroscopy; Anesthesia; Fentanyl; Propofol; Anti inflammatories.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Anestesia
dc.subject: Histeroscopia
dc.subject: Fentanila
dc.subject: Propofol
dc.subject: Anti-Inflamatórios
dc.title: Efeito do cetoprofeno intravenoso na percepção da dor até uma hora após histeroscopia diagnóstica em pacientes sob sedação venosa no centro cirúrgico da Maternidade-Escola Assis Chateaubriand
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Objetivo : Avaliar o efeito d o cetoprofeno intravenoso na percepção de dor após 15, 30, 45 e 60 minutos de finalizada a histeroscopia diagnóstica sob sedação venosa com fentanil e propofol. Métodos : Ensaio clínico prospectivo com 60 mulheres entre 18 e 75 anos, estado físico ASA I e ASA II, submet idas a histeroscopia diagnóstica sob sedação venosa no C entro C irúrgico da Maternidade Escola Assis Chateaubriand. U m grupo de 30 pacientes recebeu 100mg de cetoprofeno intravenoso 30 minutos antes da sedação venosa com propofol e fentanil. Um segundo grupo de 30 pacientes recebeu sedação com propofol e fentanil sem cetoprofeno intravenoso . Resultados Após 15 minutos de finalizada a histeroscopia , a percepção álgica no grupo que recebeu cetoprofeno foi: 22 pacientes não referiram dor; 6 pacientes se nt iram dor leve; 1 paciente teve dor moderada; 1 paciente com dor intensa. No grupo que não recebeu cetoprofeno: 20 pacientes não referiram dor; 7 pacientes tiveram dor leve; 2 pacientes sentiram dor moderada;1 paciente teve dor intensa. Após 30 minutos, no grupo que recebeu cetoprofeno: 27 pacientes não referiram dor; 2 pacientes sentiram dor leve; 1 paciente sentiu dor intensa. No grupo que não recebeu cetoprofeno: 21 pacientes não referiram dor; 5 pacientes tiveram dor leve; 4 pacientes sentiram dor mod erada ; nenhuma paciente com dor intensa . Após 45 minutos, no grupo que recebeu cetoprofeno, nenhuma paciente sentiu dor. No grupo que não usou cetoprofeno: 22 pacientes não referiram dor; 4 pacientes tiveram dor leve; 3 pacientes sentiram dor moderada; 1 paciente teve dor intensa. Após 60 minutos, no grupo que recebeu cetoprofeno, as 30 pacientes não sentiram dor . No grupo que não recebeu cetoprofeno: 26 pacientes não referiram dor ; 4 pacientes sentiram dor leve; nenhuma paciente teve dor moderada ou inte nsa. Conclusão : O uso de 100mg de cetoprofeno intravenoso 30 minutos antes da sedação venosa com fentanil e propofol para a realização de histeroscopia diagnóstica não leva a uma diminuição na percepção da intensidade da dor 15, 30, 45 e 60 minutos após fi nalizado o procedimento . Descritores: Histeroscopia diagnóstica; A nestesia; Fentanil; Propofol; A nti inflamatórios.
dc.title.en: Effect of intravenous ketoprofen on pain perception up to one hour after diagnostic hysteroscopy in patients under venous sedation in the operating room of the Maternity School Assis Chateaubriand