Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Souza, Miguel Ângelo Nobre-
dc.contributor.author: Farias Filho, Alberto-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-29-
dc.identifier.citation: FARIAS FILHO, Alberto. Internato médico: construção de modelo de autoavaliação institucional e educacional. 2018. 132 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Médicas) - Faculdade de Medicina, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2018.
dc.description.abstract: Nowadays, there is a great debate about the quality of medical education and a great number of instruments of evaluation, with several approaches and scope, that bring in a dispersed way criteria and dimensions that allow to establish the evaluation of undergraduate courses, nevertheless, do not seem to be focused on the specificities of the Internship.From a quadripolar strategy, epistemological, theoretical, technical and morphological poles, a model of institutional and educational self-assessment,of the Medical Internship,is constructed.At the epistemological pole,the phenomenotechnicof Gaston Bachelard exerts critical surveillance of the scientific knowledge regarding the object of evaluation and the self-evaluation ofthe Medical internship. In the theoretical pole, the structural-systemic frame of reference creates the bases for the elaboration of a model of self-evaluation institutional and educational of the Medical internship.Inthe technical pole,bibliographicalresearch,from educational evaluation models and from Curricular Guidelines, lay thefoundation to theconstruction of self-evaluation model of the Medical internship, in the morphological pole, from the analysis frame structural-systemic approach, based on the concept of essential macro-structures of Higher Education.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação Médica
dc.subject: Autoavaliação
dc.subject: Educação Superior
dc.subject: Internato e Residência
dc.title: Internato médico: construção de modelo de autoavaliação institucional e educacional
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Atualmente, há um grande debate sobre a qualidade da educação médica e grande quantidade de instrumentos de avalição, com vários enfoques e abrangências, que trazem de forma dispersa critérios e dimensões que permitem estabelecer avaliação dos cursos de graduação, no entanto, parecem não estar voltados para as especificidades do Internato. A partir de estratégia quadripolar, polos epistemológico, teórico, técnico e morfológico, é formulado modelo de autoavaliação institucional e educacional do Internato Médico. No polo epistemológico, a fenomenotécnica de Gaston Bachelard exerce vigilância crítica do conhecimento científico a respeito do objeto avaliante e da autoavaliação do Internato Médico. No polo teórico, o quadro de referência estrutural-sistêmico cria as bases para a elaboração de um modelo de autoavaliação institucional e educacional do Internato Médico. No polo técnico, pesquisa bibliográfica, de modelos de avaliação educacional e de Diretrizes Curriculares, fundamenta a construção de modelo de autoavaliação institucional e educacional, no polo morfológico, a partir de quadro de análise, estrutural-sistêmico, baseado no conceito de macroestruturas essenciais da Educação Superior.