Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Sousa, Elaine Freitas de-
dc.contributor.author: Souza, Elionisia Maria Sales-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description.abstract: This paper deals with the understanding of the professionals who occupy the positions of advising managers of the Regional Secretariats of Fortaleza, in order to outline the profile of these, with regard to knowledge or not in the secretarial area. The general objective is to understand how the professionals that provide advisory services to managers work in the Regional Secretariats of Fortaleza, Ceará. For this purpose, the following specific objectives were identified: to identify the work carried out in advisory and administrative work, to investigate the form of entry and hiring of these "positions of trust", to relate the secretarial techniques to the work of professionals without academic training in the area that occupy these positions within the Regional Secretariats of Fortaleza. And in order to reach the proposed objectives, a qualitative research was carried out, by means of descriptive character. As a research instrument, we chose the semi-structured questionnaire form for data collection so that we did not identify the participants. To interpret the results, we opted for content analysis. With the general and specific objectives being met, it can be understood that the positions with the names of Executive Secretariat Professionals in the Regional Secretariats of Fortaleza are occupied by persons indicated and who do not have the required higher education to act in a manner consistent with the nomenclature of the position. It is also noticed that, the professionals who work in these settings relate the secretarial techniques and skills with what they perform in their daily lives. Other divergences were observed regarding the transparency in the hiring and disagreement between the supposed requirements of the position and the training of these professionals.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Secretariado Executivo
dc.subject: Gestão
dc.subject: Assessoria
dc.subject: Gestão pública
dc.title: Profissional de Secretariado Executivo: uma análise do cargo de assessoria a gestores nas secretarias regionais de Fortaleza
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Este trabalho aborda a compreensão acerca dos profissionais que ocupam os cargos de assessoria a gestores da Secretarias Regionais de Fortaleza, em vista de traçar o perfil destes, no que diz respeito ao conhecimento ou não na área secretarial. Como objetivo geral pretendese compreender como atuam os profissionais que prestam serviço de assessoria a gestores nas Secretarias Regionais de Fortaleza, Ceará. Para isso elencou-se como objetivos específicos: identificar o trabalho realizado de assessoria e administrativo, investigar a forma de ingresso e contratações destes “cargos de confiança”, relacionar as técnicas secretariais com a atuação dos profissionais sem formação acadêmica na área que ocupam estas posições dentro das Secretarias Regionais de Fortaleza. E a fim de alcançar os objetivos propostos, realizou-se uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, mediante caráter descritivo. Como instrumento de pesquisa, escolheu-se a forma de questionário semiestruturado para coleta de dados para assim não identificarmos os participantes. Para interpretação dos resultados, optou-se pela análise de conteúdo. Com os objetivos geral e específicos sendo atendidos, pôde-se compreender que, os cargos com nomenclaturas de Profissional de Secretariado Executivo nas Secretarias Regionais de Fortaleza são ocupados por pessoas indicadas e que não possuem a formação superior exigida para atuar de forma coerente com a nomenclatura do cargo. Ainda repara-se que, os profissionais que atuam nestas colocações fazem relação das técnicas e competências secretariais com o que os mesmos realizam no seu cotidiano. Outras divergências foram observadas em relação a transparência na contratação e desacordo entre as supostas exigências do cargo e a formação destes profissionais.