http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/40373
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Esmeraldo, Gema Galgani Silveira Leite | - |
dc.contributor.author | Andrade, Naila Saskia Melo | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | ANDRADE, Naila Saskia Melo. Ater para mulheres: agroecologia e feminismo no território sertões de Canindé - CE. 2019. 122 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambiente) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2019. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | In 2010, the Federal Government implemented the National Policy for Technical Assistance and Rural Extension (PNATER), qualifying and reorganizing the Technical Assistance and Rural Extension (ATER), services in Brazil. Rural women, while being included in the policies of basic social assistance to the family, remained invisible and had no access to information and their rights. In order to report the different forms of violence suffered and to claim their rights, women intensified their self-organization in social movements, holding marches, participating in conferences and manifestations in the countryside and in the city. The demands presented to the Ministries of the Federal Government since the beginning of the 21st century were decisive for the then Ministry of Agrarian Development (MDA), in partnership with the Special Secretariat for Policies for Women (SPM) and the Women Policy Directorate Rural and Quilombola (DPMRQ) (Quilombola refers to the descendants of the enslaved people, who live in rural, suburban and urban communities), to build public inclusion policies for rural women, which resulted in the creation of the Sectorial Policy ATER Especific for Women. With this partnership, the Institution Office of Rural Planning (ESPLAR) - Research and Advisory Center, won the ATER Public Call for Rural Women no3 / 2013, with the Agroecology and Feminism project. This experience occurred in the Territory Sertões de Canindé - Ceará. Given this socio-political context, this research presents a professional experience in the area of ATER Specific for Women, identifying the implications of this type of assistance in the lives of rural women, as well as establishing a historical analytical construction of ATER in Brazil. It also shows an evolutionary framework of public calls for Women launched and accessed in the State of Ceará from 2009 to 2016. For this we use bibliographic and documentary research, such as: the policy documents, the institutional reports of the project, and the reports of the field journals used by the techniques. Thus, based on this study, we verified that women assisted by this Specific ATER were strengthened under the following dimensions of empowerment: psychological, political, economic, sociocultural and interpersonal. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ater | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Feminismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Agroecologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empoderamento | pt_BR |
dc.title | Ater para mulheres: agroecologia e feminismo no território sertões de Canindé - CE | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Em 2010, o Governo Federal implementou a Política Nacional de Assistência Técnica e Extensão Rural (PNATER), qualificando e reorganizando os serviços de Assistência Técnica e Extensão Rural (ATER) no Brasil. As mulheres rurais, ao serem incluídas nas políticas de assistência social básica à família, continuavam invisibilizadas e sem acesso à informação e aos seus direitos. Para denunciar as diferentes formas de violência sofridas e reivindicar seus direitos, as mulheres intensificaram sua auto-organização em movimentos sociais, realizando marchas, participando de conferências e de manifestações no campo e na cidade. As reivindicações apresentadas aos Ministérios do Governo Federal, desde o início do século XXI, foram decisivas para que o então Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário (MDA), em parceria com a Secretaria Especial de Políticas para Mulheres (SPM) e a Diretoria de Políticas para Mulheres Rurais e Quilombolas (DPMRQ), construísse políticas públicas de inclusão para as mulheres rurais, que resultaram na criação da Política Setorial de ATER Específica para Mulheres. Com essa parceria, a Instituição Escritório de Planejamento Rural (ESPLAR) – Centro de Pesquisa e Assessoria, ganhou a execução da Chamada Pública de ATER para Mulheres Rurais no3/2013, com o projeto Agroecologia e Feminismo. Essa experiência se deu no Território Sertões de Canindé - Ceará. Diante desse contexto político-social, esta pesquisa apresenta uma experiência profissional na área da ATER Específica para Mulheres, identificando as implicações desse tipo de assessoria na vida das mulheres rurais, além de estabelecer uma construção analítica histórica da ATER no Brasil, apresenta também um quadro evolutivo das Chamadas Públicas de ATER Especifica para Mulheres lançadas e acessadas no Estado do Ceará, do ano de 2009 ao ano de 2016. Para tanto utilizamos a pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, tais como: os documentos da política, os relatórios institucionais do projeto, e os relatos dos diários de campo utilizado pelas técnicas. Dessa forma, com base neste estudo verificamos que as mulheres assistidas por esta ATER Específica foram fortalecidas sob as seguintes dimensões do empoderamento: psicológico, político, econômico, sociocultural e interpessoal. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Ater for women: agroecology and feminism in the territory sertões de Canindé - CE | pt_BR |