Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Pontes, Ricardo José Soares-
dc.contributor.author: Viana, Alessandra Pereira-
dc.date.issued: 2004-
dc.identifier.citation: VIANA, A. P. Concepções e vivências sobre o Programa de Saúde da Família em Fortaleza. 2004. 96 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Saúde Pública) - Universidade Federal do Ceará. Faculdade de Medicina, Fortaleza, 2004.
dc.description.abstract: This research turns on the Program of Health of Family (PSF) in Fortaleza, looks for to understand, through the study of the clarifying models constructed by the medical professionals and nurses who in it act, as processed its implantation, organization and execution. It is a study of qualitative nature, that used the half- structure interview to identify perceptions, sadness and feelings of constructed satisfaction and not satisfaction through practical its of the PSF in the city of Fortaleza. Fourteen professionals had participated of the research, being seven nurses and seven doctors who act or had acted in the city during its implantation. The study he disclosed that the implantation of the Program of Health of the Family in the city of Fortaleza was marked by a series of events, between them if they detach: the exit of the professionals who acted in the old model and the arrival of the teams of health of the family; scarcity of human resources and substances; reduction of the number of qualifications and the interference partisan politics in the work process. All these had difficulty lements for the implantation process, had contributed so that it had to the eyes of the professionals interviewed, a distortion of the objectives of the PSF during its implantation and implementation. When questioned on its professional satisfaction the professionals they disclose negative and positive dimensions of practical its. Thus, the interviewed professionals live a paradoxical relation, enter the pleasure to exert practical its and the frustration generated for the informality and not the recognition of the Health of the Family, while specialty. Keywords: Family Health Program. Health Policy. Program Evaluation.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Programa Saúde da Família
dc.subject: Avaliação de Programas e Projetos de Saúde
dc.subject: Política de Saúde
dc.title: Concepções e vivências sobre o Programa de Saúde da Família em Fortaleza
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.co-advisor: Mello, Márcia Gomide da Silva-
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Esta pesquisa versa sobre o Programa de Saúde da Família (PSF) em Fortaleza, procura compreender, através do estudo dos modelos explicativos construídos pelos profissionais médicos e enfermeiros que nele atuam, como se processou sua implantação, organização e operacionalização. É um estudo de natureza qualitativa, que utilizou a entrevista semi-estrutrada para identificar percepções, angústias e sentimentos de satisfação e insatisfação construídos através da prática do PSF em Fortaleza. Participaram da pesquisa quatorze profissionais, sendo sete enfermeiros e sete médicos que atuam ou atuaram no município durante a sua implantação. O estudo revelou que a implantação do Programa de Saúde da Família no município de Fortaleza foi marcada por uma série de acontecimentos, entre eles se destacam: a saída dos profissionais que atuavam no antigo modelo e a chegada das equipes de saúde da família; escassez de recursos humanos e materiais; diminuição do número de capacitações e a interferência política partidária no processo de trabalho. Todos esses elementos tidos como dificultadores para o processo de implantação, contribuíram para que houvesse aos olhos dos profissionais entrevistados, uma distorção dos objetivos do PSF durante a sua implantação e implementação. Quando questionados sobre sua satisfação profissional os profissionais revelam dimensões negativas e positivas da sua prática. Assim, os profissionais entrevistados vivem uma relação paradoxal, entre o prazer de exercer sua prática e a frustração gerada pela informalidade e pelo não reconhecimento da Saúde da Família, enquanto especialidade.
dc.title.en: Conceptions and experiences about the Family Health Program in Fortaleza