DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Medeiros, Alexandre Igor Araripe-
dc.contributor.author: Silva Neto, Vicente Ferreira-
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA NETO, Vicente Ferreira. Análise dos gols marcados pela seleção brasileira de futebol nas eliminatórias da copa do mundo de 2018. 2018. 23 f. Monografia (Graduação em Educação física) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2018.
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the study was to analyze the goals scored by the Brazilian soccer team in the qualifying matches for the 2018 World Cup. 41 goals were analyzed in 18 games from the moment of the recovery of possession of the ball until the finalization that resulted in goal . The observational instrument Gol Soccer Observation System was used. By means of the descriptive analysis it was verified that the majority of the goals happened through the method of game positional attack (21; 51%), in relation to the time most was in the second half of the game (26; 63,5%), specifically between 61-75 minutes (10; 24,3%). Most of the goals that resulted from the actions: (i) recovery of possession of the ball, were by the ball lost and missed method (8 each; 19.5%), and in relation to the sector, most were from the middle sector offensive (14; 36%) and the central corridor (18; 43%); (ii) assistance, occurred from the offensive central part of the area (10; 29%); (iii) and finishing, occurred from the central part of the large area (18; 44%).occurrence of the offensive central offensive area (10; 29%); (iii) and finalization, occurred in the central part of the large area (18; 44%).
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Futebol
dc.subject: Análise de desempenho
dc.subject: Gols.
dc.title: Análise dos gols marcados pela seleção brasileira de futebol nas eliminatórias da copa do mundo de 2018.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O objetivo do estudo foi analisar os gols marcados pela seleção brasileira de futebol nos jogos das eliminatórias da Copa do Mundo de 2018. Foram analisados 41 gols em 18 jogos, desde o momento da recuperação da posse de bola até a finalização que resultou em gol. O instrumento observacional Sistema de Observação do Gol no Futebol foi utilizado. Por meio da análise descritiva foi verificado que a maioria dos gols aconteceram no segundo tempo do jogo (26; 63,5%), especificamente entre 61-75 minutos (10; 24,3%). O método de jogo que mais deu origem ao gol foi o ataque posicional (21; 51%). A maioria dos gols que resultaram das ações: (i) de recuperação da posse de bola, foram pelo método de bola perdida e falta (8 cada; 19,5%), e em relação ao setor, maior parte foram do setor médio ofensivo (14; 36%) e do corredor central (18; 43%); (ii) de assistência, ocorreram da parte ofensiva central de fora da área (10; 29%); (iii) e de finalização, ocorreram da parte central da grande área (18; 44%).