http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/35518
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Gonçalves, Niedja Goyanna Gomes | - |
dc.contributor.author | Bernardino, Carlos Rafael Fernandes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | BERNARDINO, Carlos Rafael Fernandes. Hemípteros fitófagos associados ao cajueiro. 2018. 108 f. Monografia (Graduação em Agronomia)-Centro de Ciências Agrárias, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Cashew tree (Anacardium occidentale L.) is a plant with origin in the northeastern region of Brazil. Among the pests that affect the productivity of this crop, the order Hemiptera occupies the third place in number of species associated to the cashew tree. The objective of this work was to survey the phytophagous species of the order Hemiptera associated with cashew trees in Brazil, with emphasis on their eating habits, bioecology and management. To this end, several sources of study were consulted. In addition to works and sites, there were also searches on articles, communications and technical bulletins. It is concluded that the Hemiptera Order presents a total of 28 species associated to cashew tree, which are distributed in 14 families, which feed on branches, leaves, inflorescences, chestnuts and young peduncles, causing quantitative and qualitative losses. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Insetos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bioecologia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Manejo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Danos | pt_BR |
dc.title | Hemípteros Fitófagos Associados ao Cajueiro (Anacardium occidentale L.) | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.co-advisor | Mesquita, Antônio Lindemberg Martins | - |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O cajueiro (Anacardium occidentale L.) é uma planta com origem na região nordeste do Brasil. Dentre as pragas que afetam a produtividade desta cultura, a ordem Hemíptera ocupa o terceiro lugar em número de espécies associadas ao cajueiro. O objetivo deste trabalho foi fazer um levantamento das espécies fitófagas da ordem Hemiptera associadas ao cajueiro no Brasil, dando ênfase aos seus hábitos alimentares, bioecologia e manejo. Para tal, diversas fontes de estudo foram consultadas. Além de obras e sites, também foram feitas pesquisas em artigos, comunicados e boletins técnicos. Diante dos resultados conclui-se que a Ordem Hemiptera apresenta um total de 28 espécies associadas ao cajueiro, sendo estas distribuídas em 14 famílias, que se alimentam de ramos, folhas, inflorescências, castanhas e pedúnculos jovens, provocando perdas quantitativas e qualitativas. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Hemiptera associated with cashew tree (Anacardium occidentale L.) | pt_BR |