Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Alencar, Francisco Amaro Gomes de-
dc.contributor.author: Malcher, Maria Albenize Farias-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.identifier.citation: MALCHER, M. A. F. (2017)
dc.description: MALCHER, Maria Albenize Farias. O olhar geográfico: a formação e territorialização de comunidades quilombolas no município de São Miguel do Guamá, Pará. 2017. 182f. Tese (Doutorado em Geografia)-Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2018.
dc.description.abstract: Understanding the formation and territorialisation of the Quilombola communities of the municipality of São Miguel do Guamá and their strategies of everyday resistance was one of the challenges of this work. As a general objective, studied four Quilombola communities of the municipality of São Miguel do Guamá, by these present a diversity of issues related to territoriality in the Amazon region of para, quilombola essential to the process of agrarian regularization in the State of Pará. I used the following methodological procedures: document analysis, bibliographic survey, interviews with screenplay by semi-structured questions, questionnaires, filling out form for the preparation of a database, observation and photographic records. The study revealed that the emergence of the quilombola identity does come out elements that mark the sense of belonging to the territory. I believe that this sentiment triggers the process of construction of the quilombola territoriality which in a way is based on the struggle for permanence in the land, in the work of the farm and in the relations of kinship, neighbourhood and religiosity. Given this, this study conclusively, recognises the identity-building process, the problem of the quilombola replaced Earth, in the workplace and the family as a primary unit of production and reproduction.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Território
dc.subject: Quilombola
dc.subject: Regularização fundiária
dc.title: O olhar geográfico: a formação e territorialização de comunidades quilombolas no município de São Miguel do Guamá, Pará
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Compreender a formação e territorialização das comunidades quilombolas do município de São Miguel do Guamáe suas estratégias de resistência cotidiana foi um dos desafios deste trabalho. Como objetivo geral, estudei quatro comunidades quilombolas do município de São Miguel do Guamá, por estas apresentarem uma diversidade de questões referentes à territorialidade quilombola na Amazônia paraense, essenciais para discussão do processo de regularização fundiária no estado do Pará. Utilizei os seguintes procedimentos metodológicos: análise documental, levantamento bibliográfico, entrevistas com roteiro de perguntas semiestruturada, aplicação de questionário, preenchimento de formulário para elaboração deum banco de dados, observação e registros fotográficos. O estudo revelou que a emergência da identidade quilombola faz vir à tona elementos que marcam o sentimento de pertença ao território. Acredito que este sentimento desencadeia o processo de construção da territorialidade quilombola que de certa forma se fundamenta na luta pela permanência na terra, no trabalho de roça e nas relações de parentesco, vizinhança e na religiosidade. Diante disso, este estudo, conclusivamente, reconhece o processo de construção da identidade quilombola ,recolocadas na problemática da terra, no trabalho e na família como unidade primária de produção e reprodução.
dc.title.en: The geographic look: the formation and territorialization of quilombolas communities in the municipality of São Miguel do Guamá, Pará