http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/30741
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Souza, Jackeline Lucas | - |
dc.contributor.author | Torres, Sílvio César Vieira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | TORRES, Sílvio César Vieira. Bens ambientais do município de Fortaleza/CE: características mapeadas versus características necessárias para mensuração econômica. 2016. 19 f. TCC (graduação em Ciências Contábeis) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Faculdade de Economia, Administração, Atuária e Contabilidade, Fortaleza-CE, 2016. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Records of public property assets seek to meet the new demands arising from the Brazilian public accounting internationalization, according to NBC T 16. Within this context, this This work aims to map and identify the Environmental Inventory Fortaleza / CE (2003) features that can be applied pelosos methods of environmental valuation in that can be applied to environmental goods of Fortaleza/CE, according to the features mapped in an environmental inventory. In this context, the records of these public heritage assets seek to meet the new requirements stemming from the internationalization process of Brazilian public accounting. Therefore, Fforam extracted the last Environmental Inventory Fortaleza/CE (2003), environmental goods and their characteristics, comparing the latter with the features used in the methods discussed in the literature, and a sample of 83 goods in one. The study mapped out in a population of 142 142 goods, 83 of sample order goods parameterized in checking in 10 methods of economic valuation. which can be applied by the intersection of the characteristics of the methods of mapped property. The results achieved point 174 possible applications of the methods of environmental economic valuation for the sample (83) having greater representatividadesendo intersection n methods of Avoided costs (39) and Opportunity Cost (31) the ones that have intersecting features) -, or 70 applications to these two methods. However, it was found that there is need for new complement paraque field research dem necessary information ADOS goods for application dose valuation methods and the consequent way to apply them in order to measure them economically. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Economia ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Propriedade pública - Fortaleza (CE) | pt_BR |
dc.title | Bens ambientais do município de Fortaleza/CE: características mapeadas versus características necessárias para mensuração econômica | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Os registros dos bens patrimoniais públicos buscam atender às novas exigências advindas do processo de internacionalização da contabilidade pública brasileira, de acordo com a NBC T 16. Dentro desse contexto, o presente trabalho tem como objetivo mapear e identificar no Inventário Ambiental de Fortaleza/CE (2003) as características que podem ser aplicadas pelos métodos de valoração ambiental, nos bens ambientais. Para tanto, foram extraídos do último Inventário Ambiental de Fortaleza/CE (2003), os bens ambientais e suas características, comparando estas últimas, com as características utilizadas nos métodos abordados na literatura, tendo como amostra 83 bens em uma população 142 bens parametrizados em 10 métodos de valoração econômica. Os resultados alcançados apontam 174 possíveis aplicações dos métodos de valoração econômica ambiental para a amostra (83), tendo maior representatividade de interseção nos métodos dos Custos Evitados (39) e do Custo de Oportunidade (31) - 70 aplicações para esses dois métodos. Entretanto, constatou-se que há necessidade de novas pesquisas de campo para complemento das informações necessárias à aplicação dos métodos. | pt_BR |