http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/29239
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Fortier, Daniel Costa | - |
dc.contributor.author | Leite, Karla Janaisa Gonçalves | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | LEITE, Karla Janaisa Gonçalves. Novos espécimens de susisuchus anatoceps salisbury, frey, martill & buchy 2003 do grupo Santana, Bacia do Araripe. 2017. 84 f. Tese (doutorado em Geologia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza. 2017 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | New specimens of Susisuchusanatocepsfrom the Santana Group of Lower Cretaceous are described, bringing new information that helps in understanding the geological and evolutionary history of the neosuchians and eusuchians. The methodological procedures consisted of a mechanical preparation and morphological description of the specimens, comparison with other specimens of Susisuchidae and a phylogenetic analysisof this clade. The phylogenetic analysis used data already available in the literature and the TNT software for cladistic analysis. With the new specimens of Susisuchus, new morphological characteristics of the species were known. The first specimen of Susisuchus(FPH-243-V) preserved in the ventral view distinctly shows the position of the coana completely located in the pterygoid. Phylogenetic analysis links Susisuchusto Isisfordiain a monophyletic group, Susisuchidae. The position of this clade as advanced neosuchian changes with the coding of new ventral characters of the Susisuchusskull, the group is placed in Eusuchia. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bacia do Araripe | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Susisuchidae | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Neosuchia | pt_BR |
dc.title | Novos espécimens de susisuchus anatoceps salisbury, frey, martill & buchy 2003 do grupo Santana, Bacia do Araripe | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Novos espécimens de Susisuchus anatocepsdo Eocretáceo do Grupo Santana são descritos, trazendo novas informações que auxiliam no entendimento da história geológica e evolutiva dos neossúquios e eussúquios. Os procedimentos metodológicos consistiram em uma preparação mecânica e descrição morfológica dos exemplares, comparação com outros espécimens de Susisuchidae e uma análise filogenética desse clado. Na análise filogenética foram usados dados já disponibilizados na literatura e o software TNT paraa análise cladística. Com os novos espécimens de Susisuchus,novas características morfológicas da espécie foram conhecidas. O primeiro espécimen de Susisuchus (FPH-243-V)preservado em vista ventral mostra distintamente a posição da coana completamente localizada no pterigoide. A análise filogenética une Susisuchusa Isisfordia em um grupo monofilético, Susisuchidae. A posição deste clado como neossúquio avançado muda com a codificação de novos caracteres ventrais do cranio de Susisuchus, o grupo é colocado em Eusuchia. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | New specimens of susisuchus anatoceps salisbury, frey, martill & buchy 2003 from the Santana group, Araripe Basin | pt_BR |