DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Bertini, Alexandre Araújo-
dc.contributor.author: Barbosa, Arthur Lincoln Diógenes Guedes-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.identifier.citation: BARBOSA, A. L. D. G. (2017)
dc.description: BARBOSA, A. L. D. G. Inovações tecnológicas na construção civil de componentes e elementos para sistema de vedação vertical interno e externo. 2017.129f. Monografia (Bacharelado em Engenharia Civil)–Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2017.
dc.description.abstract: Civil construction, a sector commonly known for the use of traditional methods and processes, has turned, in recent years, to the use of innovative practices to meet the new demands of society and to modernize itself. These innovations open the way to a number of benefits, previously little explored by constructors, such as product differentiation, productivity gains and labour reduction, in general terms. Thus, innovation is a practice that seeks to improve and develop products and processes within an organizational culture. It is seeking to encourage the use of innovation in construction that the context of this work fits in by proposing the identification of technological innovations developed by national and foreign builders and suppliers from the sector to be used in the internal and external vertical sealing system. For the identification of these innovations, it was indicated as method a research, consulting different technical magazines and electronic addresses of builders and suppliers of civil construction, both national and foreign. For the presentation of these innovations in a clear and visual way, it was proposed a catalogue talking about its advantages, limitations, stages of innovation and preparations for use was, always exemplified by illustrative photos. As a result, fifty innovations were found that, in general, seek to industrialize processes, generate savings for the builder and final consumer, meet the demands of housing performance, utilize environmentally friendly materials and differentiate the final product of civil construction.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Inovação
dc.subject: Construção civil
dc.subject: Catálogo
dc.title: Inovações tecnológicas na construção civil de componentes e elementos para sistema de vedação vertical interno e externo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A construção civil, setor comumente conhecido pela utilização de métodos e processos tradicionais, tem se voltado, nos últimos anos, à adoção de práticas inovadoras para atender as novas demandas da sociedade e se modernizar. Essas inovações abrem caminho para uma série de benefícios, antes pouco explorados pelos construtores, como diferenciação dos produtos, ganhos de produtividade e redução de mão de obra, em linhas gerais. A inovação se mostra, então, como uma prática que busca melhorar e desenvolver produtos e processos dentro de uma cultura organizacional. É buscando incentivar o uso da inovação na construção civil que o contexto deste trabalho se encontra ao propor a identificação de inovações tecnológicas desenvolvidas por construtoras e fornecedores do setor, nacionais e estrangeiras, para o sistema de vedação vertical interna e externa. Para identificação dessas inovações, foi indicado como método a realização de uma pesquisa consultando diferentes revistas técnicas e endereços eletrônicos de construtoras e fornecedores da construção civil nacionais e estrangeiros. Para apresentação dessas inovações de maneira clara e visual, foi proposto um catálogo versando sobre as vantagens, as limitações, as etapas da inovação e as preparações para o uso, sempre exemplificadas por meio de fotos ilustrativas. Como resultado, foram encontradas cinquenta inovações que, em linhas gerais, procuram industrializar processos, garantir produtividade, gerar economia ao construtor e consumidor final, atender as demandas de desempenho habitacional, utilizar materiais ambientalmente e diferenciar o produto final da construção civil.
dc.title.en: Technological innovations in civil construction of components and elements for internal and external vertical sealing system