Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Andrade, Ivone Bastos Bonfim-
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Joelma Souza-
dc.date.issued: 2006-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Joelma Souza. Biblioteca escolar e sua função educativa no processo ensino-aprendizagem. 2006. 58f. - TCC (Monografia) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Curso de Graduação em Biblioteconomia, Fortaleza (CE), 2006.
dc.description.abstract: It is approached library as a space, par excellence, to promote the education formal and cultural generality of the pupil. It is reflected on the Real meant of the reading in the pertaining to school and individual context of the pupil. It presents the library as the agent capable to offer conditions for the competent use of the information, considering in this, its nature, functions and relevance in the interaction of this in the process teach-learning. A research of exploratória nature was become fullfilled, as study boarding used the dialético method and a research of field carried through through two questionnaires directed to the pupils and professors of the State School of Basic Education and Average Dr. Ubirajara Indian of the Ceará. The research had as main objectives: to present the importance of the library for the development of the learning of the pupils through a case study being traced a profile of the pupils and professors of the library under inquiry; to identify if the quantity of the library offers conditions for the development of the learning of the pupil; to analyze of that it forms the students they use the library to assist in its learning; to verify the degree of interaction of the professors with the library to assist pedagogical practical its; to identify the possible existence of program come back to practical of leitura.Como the main results the problems related to the bad structure of the quantity are indicated; the practical lack and lack efficient of the dissemination of the information of the perception of the pertaining to school community of the importance of the library in the educational development. It is suggested as form of dinamizar with efficiency the functions of the library in the aspects moving: qualification of the professionals of the library, as well as the ones of the professors; practical come back to the incentive of the reading; politics of development of the quantity; joint work of the educators and the library; inclusion of the library in the pertaining to school planning; the act of contract of a qualified professional.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Biblioteca
dc.subject: Biblioteca escolar
dc.subject: Ensino-aprendizagem
dc.subject: Library
dc.title: Biblioteca escolar e sua função educativa no processo ensino-aprendizagem
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: Aborda-se a biblioteca como um espaço, por excelência, para promover a educação formal e cultural geral do aluno. Reflete-se sobre o real significado da leitura no contexto escolar e individual do aluno. Nessas perspectivas apresenta a biblioteca como um local capaz de oferecer condições para o uso competente das informações, considerando nessa, sua natureza, funções e relevância na interação desta no processo ensino-aprendizagem. Realizou-se uma pesquisa de natureza exploratória, como abordagem de estudo utilizou-se o método dialético e uma pesquisa de campo realizada através de dois questionários voltados aos alunos e professores da Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental e Médio Dr. Ubirajara Índio do Ceará. A pesquisa teve como principais objetivos: identificar se o acervo da biblioteca oferece condições para o desenvolvimento da aprendizagem do aluno; analisar de que forma os estudantes utilizam a biblioteca para auxiliar em sua aprendizagem; verificar o grau de interação dos professores com a biblioteca para auxiliar a sua prática pedagógica; identificar a possível existência de programa voltados ao incentivo da leitura.Como principais resultados indicam-se os problemas relacionados à má estrutura do acervo; a falta da prática eficaz da disseminação das informações e a falta da percepção da comunidade escolar da importância que a biblioteca pode oferecer em prol do desenvolvimento educacional de seus usuários. Sugere-se como forma de dinamizar com eficiência as funções da biblioteca: capacitação do profissionais da biblioteca, assim como as dos professores; práticas voltadas ao incentivo da leitura; política de desenvolvimento do acervo; trabalho conjunto dos educadores e da biblioteca; inclusão da biblioteca no planejamento escolar; a contratação de um profissional qualificado.