DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Paulino, Antonio George Lopes-
dc.contributor.author: Luna, Verônica Xavier-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.identifier.citation: Luna, V. X.; Paulino, A. G. L. (2017)
dc.description: LUNA, Verônica Xavier. Um cais que abriga histórias de vida homens e máquinas construindo o social na cidade de Macapá (1943-1970). 2017. 217f. – Tese (Doutorado) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Sociologia, Fortaleza (CE), 2017.
dc.description.abstract: The doutoramento thesis “A wharf that shelters life histories: men and machines constructing the social one in the city of Macapá (1943-1970)” is a study on the sociabilities that had given to form the existence in the city of Macapá. The narrative turns on the social interactions, nets and established sociotécnicas relations in the daily one of the process of gentrificação of the City, in a period of predominance of the local power for the Nunes family in the TFA (1943-70). The laboratorial study it had in sight to apprehend as if it constructed the social one in the city of Macapá, when this City passed for social change in its urban structure. The sociability was the way for which I estimated the possible form of as to apprehend the collective constructions, that make possible the accomplishment or not of the singular or plural wills of the social life. Therefore, the experiment based on the boarding of the sociabilities and symmetrical associations, inhaled, in Simmel, amongst others arrives in port, theoretical conception that implied in the necessity to receive analytical categories as to be able, daily, social nets, sociotécnicas relations. The activity of field had as bedding the biographical sort, consisting of the modality life trajectory as concrete possibility of reconstruction of the past from stories, leading in account the occured discontinuity and ruptures in such a way in the level of the individual life as collective. Meantime, the examined material was plural in its composition: use of autobiografias, heard narratives of interlocutors, periodic, photographs, letters of musics and poetries, as referring empiricist produced in the secular clipping in study. The result of this study if configured in the presence of plural forms of sociability composing the urban universe of city of Macapá, amongst these forms, the power of forces of its occupants seems to say that it was and norteador element in the conquest of living to the city.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Território Federal do Amapá – História
dc.subject: Nunes, Janary Gentil, 1912-1984 – Biografia
dc.subject: Macapá – Aspectos socioculturais
dc.subject: Social networks
dc.subject: Sociotechnical relations
dc.title: Um cais que abriga histórias de vida homens e máquinas construindo o social na cidade de Macapá (1943-1970)
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A tese de doutoramento “Um cais que abriga histórias de vida: homens e máquinas construindo o social na cidade de Macapá (1943-1970)” é um estudo sobre as sociabilidades que deram forma a existência na cidade de Macapá. A narrativa versa sobre as interações, redes sociais e relações sociotécnicas estabelecidas no cotidiano do processo de gentrificação da Cidade, em um período de predomínio do poder local pela família Nunes no TFA (1943-70). O estudo laboratorial teve em vista apreender como se construiu o social na cidade de Macapá, quando este Município passava por mudança social na sua estrutura urbana. A sociabilidade foi o caminho pelo qual pressupus a forma possível de como apreender as construções coletivas, que possibilitam a realização ou não das vontades singulares ou plurais da vida social. Portanto, o experimento fundamentou-se na abordagem das sociabilidades e associações simétricas, inspirados, em Simmel, dentre outros aportes, concepção teórica que implicou na necessidade de acolher categorias analíticas como poder, cotidiano, redes sociais, relações sociotécnicas. A atividade de campo teve como fundamento o gênero biográfico, constituído pela modalidade trajetória de vida como possibilidade concreta de reconstrução do passado a partir de relatos, levando em conta a descontinuidade e as rupturas ocorridas tanto no nível da vida individual como coletiva. Entrementes, o material examinado foi plural na sua composição: uso de autobiografias, narrativas ouvidas de interlocutores, periódicos, fotografias, letras de músicas e poesias, como referente empírico produzido no recorte temporal em estudo. O resultado desse estudo se configurou na presença de formas plurais de sociabilidade compondo o universo urbano de cidade de Macapá, dentre essas formas, o poder de forças de seus ocupantes parece dizer que foi e elemento norteador na conquista de viver à cidade.
dc.title.en: A pier which houses life histories: men and machines building the social in the city of Macapá (1943-1970)