Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Moraes, Maria Elisabete Amaral de-
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Francisco Arnaldo Viana-
dc.date.issued: 2006-
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, F. A. V. Implantação do Centro de Equivalência Farmacêutica da Unidade de Farmacologia Clínica - UFC. 2006. 122 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Farmacologia) - Faculdade de Medicina, Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2006.
dc.description.abstract: The consolidation of the generic medicine market in Brazil represents important governmental strategy, a time that will mean greater access of the population to medicines. The Law nº 9,787, of 10 of February of 1999, it established the legal bases for the institution of the generic medicine in the Country. The laboratories equivalence pharmaceutical make the verification between two medicines that the same therapeutically active molecule contains, in the same amount and pharmaceutical form, being able or not to contain identical excipient, if vitro is equivalents in. The Centers of Equivalence Pharmaceutical must be qualified visor ANVISA, that is, they are evaluated by General Office of Laboratories of Public Health (GGLAS), second determined parameters, starting to be part of Brazilian Net of Analytical Laboratories in health (REBLAS) and being, from now on, authorized for the accomplishment of the studies equivalence pharmaceutical. (In this context it is that the following methodology was implemented the Pharmaceutical equivalence Laboratory of the UNIFAC having followed: Physical infrastructure and adequacy of the laboratory; Qualification and calibration of devices equipment; Validation of Analytical Methods; Preparation of Operational Procedures Standard (POP) and Implantation of the System of Quality (SQ); Accomplishment of a Pharmaceutical assay equivalence Pilot; Having been approved qualified for the ANVISA in day 22/06/2004. For the study pilot the Oxcarbazepine medicine was used for the pharmaceutical equivalence pilot and had been analyzed the following parameters: Hardness, Disintegration, Identification, Dissolution and Profile of dissolution getting resulted favorable in all the tests. It is concluded then to be pharmaceutical equivalents the analyzed medicines has tested and reference demonstrating that the laboratory meets apt to carry through the analyses the one that if destines.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Medicamentos Genéricos
dc.subject: Equivalência Terapêutica
dc.subject: Preparações Farmacêuticas
dc.title: Implantação do Centro de Equivalência Farmacêutica da Unidade de Farmacologia Clínica - UFCpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A consolidação do mercado de medicamentos genéricos no Brasil representa importante estratégia governamental, uma vez que significará maior acesso da população aos medicamentos. A Lei nº 9.787, de 10 de fevereiro de 1999, estabeleceu as bases legais para a instituição do medicamento genérico no País. Os laboratórios de equivalência farmacêutica fazem a verificação entre dois medicamentos que contém a mesma molécula terapeuticamente ativa, na mesma quantidade e forma farmacêutica, podendo ou não conter excipientes idênticos, se são equivalentes in vitro. Os Centros de Equivalência Farmacêutica devem ser habilitados pela ANVISA, isto é, devem ser inspecionados pela Gerência-Geral de Laboratório de Saúde Pública (GGLAS), passando a fazer parte da Rede Brasileira de Laboratórios Analíticos em Saúde (REBLAS) e apartir de então, autorizados para a realização dos estudos de equivalência farmacêutica. Neste contexto foi implantado o Laboratório de Equivalência Farmacêutica da Unidade de Farmacologia Clínica seguindo a seguinte metodologia: adequação da infra-estrutura física do laboratório; qualificação e calibração de aparelhos/equipamentos; validação de Métodos Analíticos; preparação dos Procedimentos Operacionais Padrão (POP) e implantação do Sistema da Qualidade (SQ); realização de um ensaio piloto de Equivalência Farmacêutica. Um estudo piloto de equivalência farmacêutica foi realizado e utilizou-se para isso o medicamento Oxcarbazepina onde foram analisados os seguintes parâmetros: Dureza, Desintegração, Identificação, Dissolução e Perfil de dissolução obtendo resultados favoráveis em todos os testes. Conclui-se então serem equivalentes farmacêuticos os medicamentos teste e referência analisados demonstrando que o laboratório encontra-se apto para realizar as análises a que se destina. No dia 22/06/2004 foi então habilitado pela ANVISA recebendo o número EQFAR 047.
dc.title.en: Implantation of the Pharmaceutical Equivalence Center of the Clinical Pharmacology Unit of UFCpt_BR