http://repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/22608
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | Utz, Konrad Christoph | - |
dc.contributor.author | Coriolano, Ericsson Venâncio | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | CORIOLANO, Ericsson Venâncio. A representação do incondicionado na crítica da razão pura . 2016. 177 f. – Tese (Doutorado) – Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia, Fortaleza (CE), 2016. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The main theme of this PhD thesis is the representation of the unconditioned in the Critique of Pure Reason. It is argued an essential function of the unconditioned for the preparation of logical and transcendental activities of speculative reason. There is in this work, in a new light, the defense of exposition of some theses about the following sub-themes: 1) the origin of transcendent concepts necessary mode in consciousness; 2) the definition of transcendental appearance; 3) the development and solution of the antinomy of pure reason; 4) the definition of transcendental freedom; 5) the exposition of the function of speculative reason in the establishment of scientific knowledge. Themes (1) and (2) are covered in the first chapter through the exposition of the function of representation of the unconditioned in the development of subjective derivation of transcendental ideas carried out by Kant, of A293/B349 to A338/B396, in the Critique of Pure Reason. Themes (3) and (4) are treated in the second chapter, specifically in the presentation of the results of the research about The Antinomy of Pure Reason, in the second chapter of the second book of the Transcendental Dialectic, of A405/B432 to A568/B596. The theme (5) is found in the third chapter and it is presented by the defense of the thesis that the speculative reason has a vital role to scientific knowledge, it is obtained from the study about Appendix of the Transcendental Dialectic, of A642 / B670 to A705 / B733. It is defended here, ultimately, that all these issues are based on a fundamental thesis that permeates all Transcendental Dialectic, namely that the unconditioned can be determined as a transcendental element with a regulative empirical use of all experience to establish a systematic unity of all objective knowledge. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Kant | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crítica da razão pura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filosofia transcendental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Critique of pure reason | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Transcendental dialectic | pt_BR |
dc.title | A representação do incondicionado na crítica da razão pura | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | O tema central desta Tese é a representação do incondicionado dentro da Crítica da Razão Pura. Defende-se uma função imprescindível do incondicionado para elaboração das atividades lógica e transcendental da razão especulativa. Encontra-se aqui, sob uma nova ótica, a apresentação da defesa de algumas teses acerca dos seguintes temas secundários: 1) a origem de conceitos transcendentes de modo necessário no pensamento; 2) a definição de aparência transcendental; 3) a elaboração e solução da antinomia da razão pura; 4) a definição de liberdade transcendental; 5) a exposição da função da razão especulativa no estabelecimento do conhecimento científico. Os temas (1) e (2) são abordados no primeiro capítulo através da exposição da função da representação do incondicionado no desenvolvimento da derivação subjetiva das ideias transcendentais realizada por Kant na Crítica da Razão Pura de A293/B349 a A338/B396. Os temas (3) e (4) são tratados no segundo capítulo, mais precisamente na apresentação dos resultados da investigação do A Antinomia da Razão Pura, segundo capítulo do segundo livro da Dialética Transcendental, de A405/B432 a A568/B596. O tema (5) é encontrado no terceiro capítulo e será apresentado através da defesa da tese, obtida a partir do estudo do Apêndice da Dialética Transcendental, de A642/B670 a A705/B733, que a razão especulativa tem uma função imprescindível para o conhecimento científico. Defender-se-á, em última análise, que todos esses temas são fundamentados em uma tese de fundo que perpassa toda Dialética Transcendental, a saber, que o incondicionado pode ser determinado como elemento transcendental com um uso empírico regulativo de toda experiência para o estabelecimento de uma unidade sistemática de todo conhecimento objetivo. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | The representation of the unconditioned in the critique of pure reason | pt_BR |