DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Viana, Thales Vinícius de Araújo-
dc.contributor.author: Nobre, Jefferson Gonçalves Américo-
dc.date.issued: 2007-
dc.identifier.citation: NOBRE, Jefferson Gonçalves Américo. Respostas da mamona à irrigação e à aplicação de potássio em argissolo vermelho-amarelo. 2007. 74 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em engenharia agrícola)- Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza-CE, 2007.
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this work was to evaluate the vari ables of production of the castor bean, variety IAC Guarani, under different levels o f irrigation and increases levels of potassium fertilization, applied through fertirriga tion. As a consequence, three different works, denominated of 1, 2 and 3, they were implanted in an experimental area of the Federal University of Ceará, in Fortale za (03°44'S, 38°33'W, 19,5 m). The experimental maping of the three experiments was in blocks at random, with five treatments and four repetitions, defined in functio n of the level of irrigation (1 and 2) and of the level of potassium fertilization (3). In the experiments 1 and 2, the treatments corresponded to 25; 50; 75; 100 and 125% of the evaporation measured by evaporimeter reduced tank (EVAr) and 35; 70; 105 ; 140 and 175% of the evaporation measured in the Piche evaporimeter (EPi), respectively. In the experiment 3, the treatments were defined in function of the potassium fertilization: 0; 50; 100; 150 and 200% of the recommendation of the soil analysis. In all, they were following variables were appraised: size of the rac emo of 1st order, number of fruits, weight of 100 seeds, productivity of the racemes (1 ª, 2ª and 3ª orders) and total productivity. It was verified that the castor bean answered in productivity to the application of water and the potassium fertirrigati on, arriving to maximum values of productivity of 4.161; 4.010 and 3.341 kg ha -1 in the experiments 1; 2 and 3, respectively. In the experiment 1, it was ended tha t the use for the producing of larger irrigation sheets increases to a certain value limi ts the weight of 100 seeds for racemes of 2ª and 3ª orders and the productivity, f rom which these variables start to decrease; the reduced tank was efficient to esteem the water requirements of the castor bean. In the experiment 2, the use for the p roducing of larger irrigation sheets increases to a certain value limits the productivit y for raceme of 2ª and 3ª orders and positive way about the productivity of the castor bean.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Irrigação e drenagem
dc.subject: Ricinus communis L.
dc.subject: Agricultura irrigada
dc.subject: Semiárido
dc.subject: Evaporímetro de Piche
dc.subject: Minitanque
dc.title: Respostas da mamona à irrigação e à aplicação de potássio em argissolo vermelho-amarelo
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: O objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar as variáveis de produção da mamoneira, variedade IAC Guarani, sob diferentes níveis de irrigação e doses crescentes de adubação potássica, aplicadas via fertirrigação. Em conseqüência, três distintos trabalhos, denominados de 1, 2 e 3, foram implantados em uma área experimental da Universidade Federal do Ceará, no município de Fortaleza (03°44’S, 38°33’W, 19,5 m). O delineamento experimental dos três experimentos foi em blocos ao acaso, com cinco tratamentos e quatro repetições, definidos em função do nível de irrigação (1 e 2) e da dose de adubação potássica (3). Nos experimentos 1 e 2, os tratamentos corresponderam a 25; 50; 75; 100 e 125% da evaporação medida no tanque reduzido (EVAr) e 35; 70; 105; 140 e 175% da evaporação medida no evaporímetro de Piche (EPi), respectivamente. No experimento 3, os tratamentos foram definidos em função da adubação potássica: 0; 50; 100; 150 e 200% da recomendação da análise de solo. Em todos, foram avaliadas as seguintes variáveis: tamanho do racemo de 1ª ordem, número de frutos por racemos, peso de 100 sementes por racemos, produtividade dos racemos (1ª, 2ª e 3ª ordens) e produtividade total. Verificou-se que a mamoneira respondeu em produtividade à aplicação de água e à fertirrigação potássica, chegando a valores máximos de produtividade de 4.161; 4.010 e 3.341 kg ha-1 nos experimentos 1; 2 e 3, respectivamente. No experimento 1 e 2, concluiu-se que a produtividade total da mamoneira aumentou com a elevação do nível de irrigação aplicado até o nível de 89% da evaporação medida no tanque reduzido e 107% da evaporação medida no evaporímetro de Piche, respectivamente. No experimento 3, a produtividade total da mamoneira aumentou com a elevação da dose potássica, aplicada via fertirrigação, até a dosagem de 31,8 kg ha-1 de K2O.
dc.title.en: Levels of irrigation and increases levels of potassium fertilization, applied through fertirrigation, in the culture of castor bean