Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.advisor: Cavalcante, Maria Juraci Maia-
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Francisco Robson Alves de-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Francisco Robson Alves de. A circulação do conhecimento pedagógico anarquista entre Brasil e Portugal (1900 a 1930). 2019. 154f. - Tese (Doutorado) - Universidade Federal do Ceará, Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação, Fortaleza(CE), 2019.
dc.description.abstract: This thesis investigates the circulation of the anarchist pedagogical knowledge between Brazil and Portugal, from the 1900s to the 1930s. This study has, as its reflection field, therefore, the Libertarian Education, and inserts itself in the vast group of researches about social movements, aiming to contribute with new elements to the Popular Education History in Brazil and in Portugal. Its core lies in studying how the anarchist pedagogical knowledge circulated and how its practices were exchanged, specifically on the circuit Brazil- Portugal-Brazil, using as a starting point the exam of the Libertarian Education practices debated in the libertarian press, in the various anarchist editorial projects and in the permanent flow of militants between the two countries. This work also tried to understand the Education concepts debated via anarchist press, in the many social places of the libertarian educational experience (such as the libertarian Schools, the Culture and Social Studies Centers, Athenaeums and Libraries) and in the diverse social practices linked to the anarchist educational spaces and associative ones (like the courses, conferences, and the "commented lectures"). The methodology of this research has its bases in the social history and in the compared perspective in education, referring itself as a qualitative base study, favoring the analysis of the multi-directional webs of discourses about education, with a particular immersion over the laborer press, contained in its periodicals, books, memoirs and letters between militants of the two countries. This investigation provided the reexamination and recovery of part of the bibliography concerning the History of the Libertarian Education, due to this educational perspective’s presence in the laborer and anarchist press, as well as helped understand part of the yearnings and the projects conceived by this libertarian and educational militancy in Brazil and in Portugal, from the letters exchanged between militants of these countries.
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.subject: Anarquismo
dc.subject: Educação Libertária
dc.subject: Pedagogia Libertária
dc.subject: Escola Moderna
dc.subject: Imprensa Libertária
dc.title: A circulação do conhecimento pedagógico anarquista entre Brasil e Portugal (1900 a 1930)
dc.type: Tese
dc.description.abstract-ptbr: A tese investiga a circulação do conhecimento pedagógico anarquista entre Brasil e Portugal, dos anos 1900 a 1930. O estudo tem como campo de reflexão, portanto, a Educação Libertária e está inserido no amplo conjunto de pesquisas sobre os movimentos sociais, visando contribuir com novos elementos para a História da Educação Popular no Brasil e em Portugal.Investigou-se os modos de circulação e as práticas de intercâmbio sobre o conhecimento pedagógico anarquista no circuito Brasil-Portugal-Brasil, tendo como ponto de partida o exame das práticas de Educação Libertária debatidas na imprensa libertária, nos diversos projetos editoriais anarquistas e no permanente fluxo de militantes entre os dois países. O trabalho também buscou entender as concepções de Educação debatidas via imprensa anarquista, nos diversos lugares sociais da experiência educacional libertária (como as Escolas libertárias, os Centros de Cultura e Estudos Sociais, Ateneus e Bibliotecas) e nas diversas práticas sociais vinculados aos espaços educacionais anarquistas e associativos (como os cursos, conferências e as "leituras comentadas"). Os aportes metodológicos da pesquisa têm como base a perspectiva da história social e da educação comparada e referencia-se como um estudo de base qualitativa, privilegiando a análise das teias multidirecionais dos discursos sobre a educação, com imersão específica na imprensa operária, compreendida em seus periódicos, livros, memórias e cartas entre militantes dos dois países. A pesquisa propiciou uma revisita e recuperação de parte da bibliografia referente à História da Educação Libertária, em face da presença desta perspectiva educacional na imprensa operária e anarquista, bem como favoreceu entender parte dos anseios e dos projetos gestados por essa militância libertária e educacional no Brasil e em Portugal, a partir das cartas trocadas entre militantes destes países.