http://www.repositorio.ufc.br/handle/riufc/28592
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Alencar, Francisco Amaro Gomes de | - |
dc.contributor.author | Matos, Helaine Saraiva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MATOS, Helaine Saraiva. Justiça juntos: os sindicatos de trabalhadores rurais no Ceará de 1950-1985. 2017. 216f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geografia)-Universidade Federal do Ceará, Fortaleza, 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to understand the origins of the Trade Unions of Rural Workers (STRs) in Ceará from 1950 to 1985. Time frame which comprises the first rural associations, consisting to the foundation of the first rural associations until the advent and expansion of these organizations from 1962 to 1985. Therefore, a qualitative aproach was adopted in this work with bibliographical and documentary researches, interviews in oral history besides the thematic cartography which assisted to the interpretation of the spacialization process of these institutions during the studied time. The Trade Unions of Rural Workers are considered as a relevant socio-spatial movement, whereas the same one is so present in all municipalities of the State and its actions aggregated functions to the geographical forms, transmuted the spatial organization, created situations and at the same time new starting and ending points for rural dynamics. Among the questions discussed in this task there is the role that the State, the Catholic Church and the Brazilian Communist Party (PCB) exerted to the orientation of the first rural associations in the 1950s and the founding of the first Rural Workers' Trade Unions in 1962, in the orientation of the first rural associations in the 1950s, besides seeking one unionization process during the Brazilian dictatorial state (1964-1985), period in which these organizations were targets of interventions and whose of them took part in, were watched and suffered repression. Through the testimonies and interviews conducted in this study it is also intended remembering through narratives the story of the protagonists of the construction of this movement in Ceará. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Geografia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sindicatos de trabalhadores rurais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ceará | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espacialização | pt_BR |
dc.title | Justiça juntos: os sindicatos de trabalhadores rurais no Ceará de 1950-1985 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract-ptbr | Este estudo visa compreender as origens dos Sindicatos de Trabalhadores Rurais (STRs) no Ceará de 1950 a 1985. Recorte temporal que compreende as primeiras associações rurais, condicionantes para a fundação dos primeiros sindicatos, até o surgimento e expansão dessas organizações de 1962 a 1985. Para isso, adotou-se nesta dissertação uma abordagem qualitativa com pesquisas bibliográfica e documental, entrevistas em história oral, além da cartografia temática que auxiliou na interpretação do processo de espacialização dessas organizações no período estudado. Consideram-se os Sindicatos de Trabalhadores Rurais como um movimento socioespacial de relevância, já que o mesmo está presente em todos os municípios do Estado e suas ações agregaram novas funções às formas geográficas, transformaram a organização espacial, criaram situações e ao mesmo tempo novos pontos de partida e chegada na dinâmica rural. Entre as questões discutidas neste trabalho está o papel que o Estado, a Igreja Católica e o Partido Comunista Brasileiro (PCB) exerceram na orientação das primeiras associações rurais nos anos de 1950 e na fundação dos primeiros Sindicatos de Trabalhadores Rurais em 1962, além de buscar compreender esse processo de sindicalização durante o estado ditatorial brasileiro (1964-1985), período em que essas organizações foram alvos de intervenções e de quem delas participaram foram vigiados e sofreram repressão. Através dos depoimentos e das entrevistas realizadas neste estudo, pretende-se, também, rememorar por meio de narrativas a história dos protagonistas da construção desse movimento no Ceará. | pt_BR |
dc.title.en | Justice together: the trade unions of rural workers in Ceará from 1950 to 1985. | pt_BR |